Competition High Performance Development About Rowing Australia News and media Shopping Classifieds
State associations Site map Contact us Rowing Australia home page
 
  Rules  
  Competition calendar  
  Independent events  
  National >
  International >
  Event photo galleries  
    Domestic  
    Australian Rowing
Championships
 
    Australian Masters Championships  
    Youth Cups  
    Australian Youth Olympic Festival  
    Dec 07: RA National Selection Regatta  
    Summer 07-08: National Training Camps  
    Feb 08: RA National Selection Regatta  
    International  
    Olympic Games  
    World Championships  
    World Cups  
    Europe 2006  
    Europe 2007  
  General image galleries >
 
Event photo gallery:
Dec 2007 RA National Selection Regatta

Nepean River and Sydney International Regatta Centre
6 to 9 December, 2007

Copyright
All images on this page are copyright William A Stewart. More photos here.
Please contact williamsphotos@westnet.com.au if you wish to reproduce any images.


6 to 7 December, Nepean River (Time Trial) — click here —
8 to 9 December, Sydney International Regatta Centre (Racing) — click here


Nepean River
Brooke Pratley. 2006 World Champion in the Women’s Double Scull
Zoe Uphill was in good form throughout the time trials and selection regatta
Kerry Hore was part of the Australian Women’s Double Scull
at this year’s World Championships
Pippa Savage won the Single, Double and Quad Sculls at the
2007 Australian Rowing Championships
Kim Crow and Robyn Selby Smith rowed particularly well throughout the time trial and selection regatta
Sally Kehoe and Kate Hornsey were part of the Women’s Eight that finished fourth at the 2007 World Championships in Munich
James McRae is one of Australia’s hottest young scullers
Australia’s Men’s Sculling champion David Crawshay
New South Wales’ Peter Hardcastle qualified the Men’s Single Scull for Australia for the 2008 Beijing Olympic Games
Dan Ellice–Flint powers along the 5km course
Members of the 2007 Australian Men’s Eight
Cameron Mckenzie–McHarg and James Marburg
Sam Beltz set the quickest time in the time trials on Thursday and Friday
(image courtesy Ian Beltz)

back to top

to Sydney International Regatta Centre racing — 8-9 December

 

ASC website AOC website APC website World Rowing website Rowing ACT website Rowing NSW website Rowing Queensland website SARA website Rowing Tasmania website Rowing Victoria website Rowing WA website Filippi Rowing Pro Australia Sykes Racing website Croker Oars website World Championships Sports Network website Stage and Screen Travel Services website Media Monitors website Designer Paintworks website The JRT Partnership website Iconphoto website