Competition High Performance Development About Rowing Australia News and media Shopping Classifieds
State associations Site map Contact us Rowing Australia home page
 
  Rules  
  Competition calendar  
  Independent events  
  National >
  International  
    Olympic Games  
    Paralympic Games  
    Youth Olympic Games  
    World Championships  
    World Cups  
    Australian medallists  
  Event photo galleries >
  General image galleries >
 

2010 World Cup II — Munich, Germany

Australian Team Results


Day III: Sunday 20 June

W2- Final B AUS
Sarah Tait
Sarah Cook
4th
Time: 7:32.66

M2- Final B AUS
Bryn Coudraye
Dominic Grimm
1st
Time: 6:49.81

W2x Final B AUS2
Hannah Every-Hall
Alice McNamara
1st
Time: 7:24.31

M4- Final B AUS3
Thomas Larkins
Brodie Buckland
Fergus Pragnell
Thomas Swann
5th
Time: 6:15.27

LM4- Final B AUS2
Ross Brown
Perry Ward
Michael McBryde
Angus Tyers
5th
Time: 6:54.28

M4- Final A AUS1
Matthew Ryan
James Marburg
Cameron McKenzie-McHarg
Francis Hegerty
4th
Time: 6:04.58

M4- Final A AUS2
William Lockwood
Samuel Loch
Nicholas Purnell
Joshua Dunkley-Smith
1st
Time: 5:59.91

LM4- Final A AUS1
Anthony Edwards
Samuel Beltz
Blair Tunevitsch
Todd Skipworth
5th
Time: 6:14.00

M4x Final A AUS
Chris Morgan
Daniel Noonan
David Crawshay
Karsten Forsterling
4th
Time: 5:55.81

W1x Final A AUS2
Kim Crow
3rd
Time: 7:43.58

W1x Final A AUS1
Sally Kehoe
5th
Time: 7:48.58

back to top


Day II: Saturday 19 June

M1x Final E AUS
Nick Hudson
1st
Time: 7:27.99

M2x Final C AUS
Jared Bidwell
Danjels Reedman
3rd
Time: 6:40.47

M4- Semifinal A/B 2 AUS2
William Lockwood
Samuel Loch
Nicholas Purnell
Joshua Dunkley-Smith
1st
Time: 6:10.28
1-3->FA, 4..->FB

M4- Semifinal A/B 2 AUS1
Matthew Ryan
James Marburg
Cameron McKenzie-McHarg
Francis Hegerty
2nd
Time: 6:12.01
1-3->FA, 4..->FB

M4- Semifinal A/B 2 AUS3
Thomas Larkins
Brodie Buckland
Fergus Pragnell
Thomas Swann
6th
Time: 6:19.07
1-3->FA, 4..->FB

W2- Semifinal A/B 2 AUS
Sarah Tait
Sarah Cook
4th
Time: 7:42.05
1-3->FA, 4..->FB

M2- Semifinal A/B 1 AUS
Bryn Coudraye
Dominic Grimm
4th
Time: 6:55.61
1-3->FA, 4..->FB

W2x Repechage 2 AUS2
Hannah Every-Hall
Alice McNamara
3rd
Time: 7:33.64
1-2->FA, 3..->FB

W1x Semifinal A/B 1 AUS2
Kim Crow
2nd
Time: 7:55.63
1-3->FA, 4..->FB

W1x Semifinal A/B 2 AUS1
Sally Kehoe
2nd
Time: 7:56.33
1-3->FA, 4..->FB

LM4- Semifinal A/B 1 AUS2
Ross Brown
Perry Ward
Michael McBryde
Angus Tyers
6th
Time: 6:23.90
1-3->FA, 4..->FB

LM4- Semifinal A/B 2 AUS1
Anthony Edwards
Samuel Beltz
Blair Tunevitsch
Todd Skipworth
3rd
Time: 6:14.72
1-3->FA, 4..->FB

M4x Semifinal A/B 2 AUS
Chris Morgan
Daniel Noonan
David Crawshay
Karsten Forsterling
3rd
Time: 5:56.39
1-3->FA, 4..->FB

back to top


Day I: Friday 18 June

W2- Heat 3 AUS
Sarah Tait
Sarah Cook
2nd
Time: 7:18.70
1-2->SA/B, 3..->R

M2- Heat 1 AUS
Bryn Coudraye
Dominic Grimm
4th
Time: 6:50.28
1-3->SA/B, 4..->R

W2x Heat 1 AUS2
Hannah Every-Hall
Alice McNamara
5th
Time: 7:22.26
1->FA, 2..->R

M2x Heat 3 AUS
Jared Bidwell
Danjels Reedman
3rd
Time: 6:31.05
1->SA/B, 2..->R

M4- Heat 2 AUS1
Matthew Ryan
James Marburg
Cameron McKenzie-McHarg
Francis Hegerty
2nd
Time: 5:57.66
1-2->SA/B, 3..->R

M4- Heat 2 AUS3
Thomas Larkins
Brodie Buckland
Fergus Pragnell
Thomas Swann
4th
Time: 6:09.63
1-2->SA/B, 3..->R

M4- Heat 3 AUS2
William Lockwood
Samuel Loch
Nicholas Purnell
Joshua Dunkley-Smith
1st
Time: 5:52.85
1-2->SA/B, 3..->R

LM4- Heat 1 AUS2
Ross Brown
Perry Ward
Michael McBryde
Angus Tyers
5th
Time: 6:15.10
1-3->SA/B, 4..->R

LM4- Heat 3 AUS1
Anthony Edwards
Samuel Beltz
Blair Tunevitsch
Todd Skipworth
2nd
Time: 6:02.81
1-3->SA/B, 4..->R

M4x Heat 3 AUS
Chris Morgan
Daniel Noonan
David Crawshay
Karsten Forsterling
1st
Time: 5:49.32
1-3->SA/B, 4..->R

W1x Heat 2 AUS1
Sally Kehoe
1st
Time: 7:34.14
1-2->SA/B, 3..->R

W1x Heat 3 AUS2
Kim Crow
3rd
Time: 7:43.72
1-2->SA/B, 3..->R

M1x Heat 5 AUS
Nick Hudson
5th
Time: 7:25.07
1-3->Q, 4..->Q or FE

M2- Repechage AUS
Bryn Coudraye
Dominic Grimm
1st
Time: 6:45.47
1-3->SA/B, 4..->FC

M2x Repechage 2 AUS
Jared Bidwell
Danjels Reedman
3rd
Time: 6:36.71
1-2->SA/B, 3->FC, 4..->?

M4- Repechage 1 AUS3
Thomas Larkins
Brodie Buckland
Fergus Pragnell
Thomas Swann
3rd
Time: 5:59.77
1-3->SA/B, 4..->FC

LM4- Repechage AUS2
Ross Brown
Perry Ward
Michael McBryde
Angus Tyers
2nd
Time: 6:12.27
1-3->SA/B

W1x Repechage 1 AUS2
Kim Crow
1st
Time: 7:43.59
1-2->SA/B, 3-4->FC, 5..->?

back to top

 

Links
Results:
Australian Team
   
Race reports
   
Interviews
   
Media releases
   
Photos
   
Athlete diary

World Rowing website World Rowing website
ASC website AOC website APC website World Rowing website Rowing ACT website Rowing NSW website Rowing Queensland website SARA website Rowing Tasmania website Rowing Victoria website Rowing WA website Filippi Rowing Pro Australia Sykes Racing website Croker Oars website World Championships Sports Network website Stage and Screen Travel Services website Media Monitors website Designer Paintworks website The JRT Partnership website Iconphoto website