Competition High Performance Development About Rowing Australia News and media Shopping Classifieds
State associations Site map Contact us Rowing Australia home page
 
  Rules  
  Competition calendar  
  Independent events  
  National >
  International  
    Olympic Games  
    Paralympic Games  
    Youth Olympic Games  
    World Championships  
    World Cups  
    Australian medallists  
  Event photo galleries >
  General image galleries >
 

2007 World Cup III

Lucerne, Switzerland


Australian Team Results


Day I: Friday 13 July

LM2- Heat 1 AUS
Ross Brown
Michael McBryde
2nd
Time: 6:57.53
1->FA, 2..->R

M2- Heat 1 AUS1
Drew Ginn
Duncan Free
1st
Time: 6:44.71
1-2->SA/B, 3..->R

M2- Heat 3 AUS2
Jason Heard
Fergus Pragnell
4th
Time: 7:00.33
1-2->SA/B, 3..->R

M4- Heat 1 AUS
Nick Baxter
Francis Hegerty
Sam Loch
James Chapman
5th
Time: 6:17.78
1-2->SA/B, 3..->R

LW2x Heat 1 AUS
Marguerite Houston
Amber Halliday
4th
Time: 7:17.57
1-2->SA/B, 3..->R

LM2x Heat 4 AUS
Sam Beltz
Tom Gibson
2nd
Time: 6:34.56
1-2->SA/B, 3..->R

LM4- Heat 2 AUS
Rod Chisholm
Anthony Edwards
Ben Cureton
Todd Skipworth
1st
Time: 6:05.97
1->SA/B, 2..->R

W4x Heat 2 AUS
Amy Ives
Amber Bradley
Kerry Hore
Catriona Sens
2nd
Time: 6:37.59
1->FA, 2..->R

M8+ Heat 3 AUS
Matthew Ryan
James Marburg
Tom Laurich
Sam Conrad
Cameron McKenzie-McHarg
Karsten Forsterling
James Tomkins
Jeremy Stevenson
Marty Rabjohns
3rd
Time: 5:39.15
1-3->SA/B, 4..->R

LM2- Repecahge 1 AUS
Ross Brown
Michael McBryde
1st
Time: 6:52.53
1-2->FA, 3..->FB

M2- Repechage 1 AUS2
Jason Heard
Fergus Pragnell
4th
Time: 6:43.23
1-3->SA/B, 4..->FC

M4- Repechage 2 AUS
Nick Baxter
Francis Hegerty
Sam Loch
James Chapman
3rd
Time: 6:06.50
1-3->SA/B, 4..->FC

LW2x Repechage 2 AUS
Marguerite Houston
Amber Halliday
2nd
Time: 7:10.53
1-3->SA/B, 4..->FC

back to top


Day II: Saturday 14 July

M2- Final C AUS2
Jason Heard
Fergus Pragnell
2nd
Time: 6:46.33

M2- Semifinal A/B 1 AUS1
Drew Ginn
Duncan Free
1st
Time: 6:33.06
1-3->FA, 4..->FB

M4- Semifinal A/B 2 AUS
Nick Baxter
Francis Hegerty
Sam Loch
James Chapman
6th
Time: 6.03.69
1-3->FA, 4..->FB

LW2x Semifinal A/B 2 AUS
Marguerite Houston
Amber Halliday
5th
Time: 7:15.49
1-3->FA, 4..->FB

LM2x Semifinal A/B 1 AUS
Sam Bletz
Tom Gibson
3rd
Time: 6:26.58
1-3->FA, 4..->FB

LM4- Semifinal A/B 1 AUS
Rod Chisholm
Anthony Edwards
Ben Cureton
Todd Skipworth
3rd
Time: 6:05.09
1-3->FA, 4..->FB

W4x Repechage AUS
Amy Ives
Amber Bradley
Kerry Hore
Catriona Sens
2nd
Time: 6:36.22
1-4->FA

M8+ Semifinal A/B 2 AUS
Matthew Ryan
James Marburg
Tom Laurich
Sam Conrad
Cameron McKenzie-McHarg
Karsten Forsterling
James Tomkins
Jeremy Stevenson
Marty Rabjohns
3rd
Time: 5:35.42
1-3->FA, 4..->FB

LM2- Final A AUS
Ross Brown
Michael McBryde
4th
Time: 6:42.95

back to top


Day III: Sunday 15 July

M4- Final B AUS
Nick Baxter
Francis Hegerty
Sam Loch
James Chapman
5th
Time: 6:15.07

LW2x Final B AUS
Marguerite Houston
Amber Halliday
DNS

M2- Final A AUS1
Drew Ginn
Duncan Free
1st
Time: 6:27.31

LM2x Final A AUS
Sam Beltz
Tom Gibson
4th
Time: 6:23.40

LM4- Final A AUS
Rod Chisholm
Anthony Edwards
Ben Cureton
Todd Skipworth
5th
Time: 6:01.37

W4x Final A AUS
Amy Ives
Amber Bradley
Kerry Hore
Catriona Sens
4th
Time: 6:30.18

M8+ Final A AUS
Matthew Ryan
James Marburg
Tom Laurich
Sam Conrad
Cameron McKenzie-McHarg
Karsten Forsterling
James Tomkins
Jeremy Stevenson
Marty Rabjohns
6th
Time: 5:37.87

back to top

 

Links
Photos

World Rowing website World Rowing website
ASC website AOC website APC website World Rowing website Rowing ACT website Rowing NSW website Rowing Queensland website SARA website Rowing Tasmania website Rowing Victoria website Rowing WA website Filippi Rowing Pro Australia Sykes Racing website Croker Oars website World Championships Sports Network website Stage and Screen Travel Services website Media Monitors website Designer Paintworks website The JRT Partnership website Iconphoto website