Competition High Performance Development About Rowing Australia News and media Shopping Classifieds
State associations Site map Contact us Rowing Australia home page
 
  Rules  
  Competition calendar  
  Independent events  
  National >
  International  
    Olympic Games  
    Paralympic Games  
    Youth Olympic Games  
    World Championships  
    World Cups  
    Australian medallists  
  Event photo galleries >
  General image galleries >
 

2010 World Cup III —
Lucerne, Switzerland

Australian Team Results


Day III: Sunday 11 July

M4x Semifinal A/B 2 AUS
Chris Morgan
Daniel Noonan
David Crawshay
Karsten Forsterling
2nd
Time: 5:47.67
1-3->FA, 4..->FB

LM4- Final B AUS2
Ross Brown
Perry Ward
Michael McBryde
Angus Tyers
6th
Time: 6:11.18

LM4- Final B AUS1
Anthony Edwards
Samuel Beltz
Blair Tunevitsch
Todd Skipworth
1st
Time: 6:00.21

W2- Final A AUS2
Sarah Tait
Sarah Cook
4th
Time: 7:16.82

W2- Final A AUS1
Pauline Frasca
Phoebe Stanley
5th
Time: 7:18.20

W2x Final A AUS
Kim Crow
Sally Kehoe
2nd
Time: 6:52.60

M4- Final A AUS
Matthew Ryan
James Marburg
Cameron McKenzie-McHarg
Francis Hegerty
5th
Time: 6:00.53

LW2x Final A AUS
Hannah Every-Hall
Alice McNamara
1st
Time: 7:07.85

M4x Final A AUS
Chris Morgan
Daniel Noonan
David Crawshay
Karsten Forsterling
5th
Time: 5:59.46

M8+ Final A AUS
Tom Larkins
Tom Swann
Fergus Pragnell
Brodie Buckland
William Lockwood
Sam Loch
Nicholas Purnell
Joshua Dunkley Smith
Toby Lister
2nd
Time: 5:31.31

back to top


Day II: Saturday 10 July

M1x Final D AUS
Nick Hudson
5th
Time: 7:12.93

LW1x Final C AUS
Ingrid Fenger
5th
Time: 8:07.46

M2- Final C AUS
Bryn Coudraye
Dominic Grimm
5th
Time: 6:56.86

M2x Final C AUS
Jared Bidwell
Danjels Reedman
2nd
Time: 6:23.87

W2- Repechage 1 AUS1
Pauline Frasca
Phoebe Stanley
1st
Time: 7:14.72
1-2->FA, 3..->FB

W2- Repechage 1 AUS2
Sarah Tait
Sarah Cook
2nd
Time: 7:16.01
1-2->FA, 3..->FB

W2x Semifinal A/B 2 AUS
Kim Crow
Sally Kehoe
1st
Time: 6:54.17
1-3->FA, 4..->FB

M4- Semifinal A/B 2 AUS
Matthew Ryan
James Marburg
Cameron McKenzie-McHarg
Francis Hegerty
1st
Time: 5:56.30
1-3->FA, 4..->FB

LW2x Semifinal A/B 2 AUS
Hannah Every-Hall
Alice McNamara
3rd
Time: 7:02.27
1-3->FA, 4..->FB

LM4- Semifinal A/B 1 AUS2
Ross Brown
Perry Ward
Michael McBryde
Angus Tyers
5th
Time: 6:04.60
1-3->FA, 4..->FB

LM4- Semifinal A/B 2 AUS1
Anthony Edwards
Samuel Beltz
Blair Tunevitsch
Todd Skipworth
5th
Time: 5:59.27
1-3->FA, 4..->FB

M8+ Repechage 1 AUS
Tom Larkins
Tom Swann
Fergus Pragnell
Brodie Buckland
William Lockwood
Sam Loch
Nicholas Purnell
Joshua Dunkley Smith
Toby Lister
1st
Time: 5:34.99
1-2->FA, 3..->FB

M2+ Final A AUS
Bryn Coudraye
Dominic Grimm
Toby Lister
1st
Time: 7:26.88

back to top


Day I: Friday 9 July

LW1x Heat 1 AUS
Ingrid Fenger
4th
Time: 7:48.85
1-3->Q, 4..->Q OR FE

W2- Heat 1 AUS1
Pauline Frasca
Phoebe Stanley
2nd
Time: 7:15.18
1->FA, 2..->R

W2- Heat 2 AUS2
Sarah Tait
Sarah Cook
3rd
Time: 7:09.99
1->FA, 2..->R

M2- Heat 2 AUS
Bryn Coudraye
Dominic Grimm
4th
Time: 6:44.53
1-2->SA/B, 3..->R

W2x Heat 1 AUS
Kim Crow
Sally Kehoe
2nd
Time: 6:52.66
1-2->SA/B, 3..->

M4- Heat 4 AUS
Matthew Ryan
James Marburg
Cameron McKenzie-McHarg
Francis Hegerty
3rd
Time: 6:01.44
1->SA/B, 2..->R

LW2x Heat 2 AUS
Hannah Every-Hall
Alice McNamara
2nd
Time: 7:06.40
1->SA/B, 2..->R

M2x Heat 4 AUS
Jared Bidwell
Danjels Reedman
3rd
Time: 6:25.72
1-3->Q, 4..->Q OR FE

LM4- Heat 1 AUS1
Anthony Edwards
Samuel Beltz
Blair Tunevitsch
Todd Skipworth
1st
Time: 6:03.09
1-3->Q, 4..->Q OR FE

LM4- Heat 6 AUS2
Ross Brown
Perry Ward
Michael McBryde
Angus Tyers
2nd
Time: 6:11.74
1-3->Q, 4..->Q OR FE

M4x Heat 1 AUS
Chris Morgan
Daniel Noonan
David Crawshay
Karsten Forsterling
2nd
Time: 5:48.10
1-3->SA/B, 4..->R

M1x Heat 3 AUS
Nick Hudson
3rd
Time: 7:09.99
1-4->Q, 5..->?

M8+ Heat 1 AUS
Tom Larkins
Tom Swann
Fergus Pragnell
Brodie Buckland
William Lockwood
Sam Loch
Nicholas Purnell
Joshua Dunkley Smith
Toby Lister
2nd
Time: 5:37.91
1->FA, 2..->R

LW1x Quarterfinal 4 AUS
Ingrid Fenger
5th
Time: 7:58.74
1-3->SA/B, 4->FC, 5->?, 6..->FD

M2- Repechage 1 AUS
Bryn Coudraye
Dominic Grimm
2nd
Time: 6:35.93
1-2->SA/B, 3-5->FC, 6..->FD

M4- Repechage 4 AUS
Matthew Ryan
James Marburg
Cameron McKenzie-McHarg
Francis Hegerty
2nd
Time: 6:01.69
1-2->SA/B, 3->FC, 4->?, 5..->FD

LW2x Repechage 3 AUS
Hannah Every-Hall
Alice McNamara
1st
Time: 7:10.01
1-2->SA/B, 3->FC, 4->?, 5..->FD

M2x Quarterfinal 4 AUS
Jared Bidwell
Danjels Reedman
4th
Time: 6:25.79
1-3->SA/B, 4->FC, 5->?, 6..->FD

LM4- Quarterfinal 3 AUS1
Anthony Edwards
Samuel Beltz
Blair Tunevitsch
Todd Skipworth
2nd
Time: 6:02.96
1-3->SA/B, 4->FC, 5->?

LM4- Quarterfinal 4 AUS2
Ross Brown
Perry Ward
Michael McBryde
Angus Tyers
3rd
Time: 6:04.46
1-3->SA/B, 4->FC, 5->?

M1x Quarterfinal 1 AUS
Nick Hudson
5th
Time: 7:15.88
1-3->SA/B, 4->FC, 5->?, 6..->FD

back to top

 

Links
Results:
Australian Team
   
Race reports
   
Media releases
   
Photos
   
Athlete diary

World Rowing website World Rowing website
ASC website AOC website APC website World Rowing website Rowing ACT website Rowing NSW website Rowing Queensland website SARA website Rowing Tasmania website Rowing Victoria website Rowing WA website Filippi Rowing Pro Australia Sykes Racing website Croker Oars website Sportlyzer website Stage and Screen Travel Services website iSentia website Designer Paintworks website The JRT Partnership website Iconphoto website