Select Page

Contact Us

Rowing Australia - Corporate & Community
Chief Executive Officer Michael Scott T: +61 2 6214 3526
E: [email protected]
Office Manager/Executive Assistant TBC T: +61 2 6214 3526
E: TBC
Chief Operating Officer Matt Treglown T: +61 2 6214 3523
M: +61 438 234 429
E: [email protected]
Chief Commercial Officer Kath Ginbey M: +61 437 400 459
E: [email protected]
Media and Communications Manager Lucy Benjamin T: +61 2 6214 3528
M: +61 457 744 434
E: [email protected]
Marketing and Sponsorship Coordinator Bridgit Plummer T: +61 2 6214 3527
M: +61 431 059 008
E: [email protected]
Head of Finance and Administration Alastair Robertson M: +61 425 222 415
E: [email protected]
Accounts Manager Clare Philips T: +61 2 6214 3524
E: [email protected]
National Events Coordinator Alice Evans T: +61 2 6214 3519
M: +61 413 338 219
E: [email protected]
National Community Development and Education Officer Ron Batt M: +61 410 583 474
E: [email protected]
Rowing Australia - High Performance
Performance Director Bernard Savage T: +61 (0)2 6214 3521
M: +61 407 101 504
E: [email protected]
Deputy Performance Director Jaime Fernandez T: +61 2 6214 3525
M: +61 427 271 297
E: [email protected]
Men’s Head Coach Ian Wright M: +61 448 777 360
E: [email protected]
Women’s Head Coach John Keogh M: +61 448 777 339
E: [email protected]
Pathways Head Coach Lyall McCarthy M: +61 418 333 348
E: [email protected]
Men’s Senior Coach Andrew Randell M: +61 488 111 185
E: [email protected]
Men’s Senior Coach Mark Prater M: +61 421 899 172
E: [email protected]
Women’s Senior Coach Ellen Randell M: +61 411 662 788
E: [email protected]
Women’s Senior Coach Tom Westgarth M: +61 421 082 294
E: [email protected]
Senior Coach- Para-rowing Gordon Marcks M: +61 407 787 270
E: [email protected]
High Performance – Para-rowing Talent Co-ordinator Tara Huntly M: +61 449 153 211
E: [email protected]
National Performance Support Manager Wayne Diplock M: +61 414 559 151
E: [email protected]
High Performance Operations Co-ordinator Georgie Lee M: +61 401 303 387
E: [email protected]
High Performance Pathways Co-ordinator Naomi Wagstaff T: +61 2 6214 3519
M: +61 411 896 034
E: [email protected]
High Performance Administration Officer Nadine Morrison T: +61 26214 3520
E: [email protected]
High Performance Administration Officer Rob Winkworth E: [email protected]
Pathways Sports Science Lead Dr Tony Rice M: +61 421 011 354
E: [email protected]
Physiologist – RBNTC Dr Nathan Versey E: [email protected]
Physiologist – HPNTC Erin McCleave E: [email protected]
National Teams Nutritionist Bronwen Lundy T: +61 26214 7993
M: +61 458 796 546
E: [email protected]
State Pathway Contacts
ACT State Talent Pathway Contact Nick Garratt M: +61 411 768 700
E: [email protected]
NSW State Talent Pathway Contact Lizzi Chapman M: +61 402 115 920
E: [email protected]
QLD State Talent Pathway Contact Andrew Service M: +61 414 545 469
E: [email protected]
SA State Talent Pathway Contact Christine MacLaren M: +61 413 042 176
E: [email protected]
TAS State Talent Pathway Contact Grant Pryor M: +61 419 401 248
E: [email protected]
VIC State Talent Pathway Contact Nick Gall M: +61 407 888 898
E: [email protected]
WA State Talent Pathway Contact Jamie Hewlett E: [email protected]
SIS/SAS Head Coaches - Rowing
VIS Bill Tait T: +61 3 9425 0034
M: +61 413 717 383
E: [email protected]
QAS Ben Southwell T: +61 7 3872 0232
M: +61 400 143 671
E: [email protected]
SASI Jason Lane T: +61 8 7424 7638
M: +61 458 769 631
E: [email protected]
WAIS Rhett Ayliffe T: +61 8 9387 8166
M: +61 438 883 604
E: [email protected]
TIS Brett Crow T: +61 3 6233 8568
M: +61 428 138 551
E: [email protected]
ACTAS Nick Garratt M: +61411 768 700
E: [email protected]

Rowing Australia Physical Address: 21 Alexandrina Drive, Yarralumla, Canberra, ACT 2600
Rowing Australia Postal Address: PO Box 7147, Yarralumla, ACT 2600