Competition High Performance Development About Rowing Australia News and media Shopping Classifieds
State associations Site map Contact us Rowing Australia home page
 
  High Performance Programs >
  HP Development Program >
  National Team
Members
 
    Senior A  
    Under 23  
    Adaptive  
    Junior  
    University Games & World University Championships  
    Athlete Profiles  
  Athletes & Coaches >
  National Team Selection Information  
  Calendar  
  Sports Science >
  Sports Medicine >
  Anti-doping >
  High Performance Jobs  
 

Athlete profile
Jessie Allen

Name: Jessie Allen
Nickname: JALLEN
Born: Sydney, Australia
Lives: Sydney, Australia
Occupation: Student
Club Affiliation: Mosman Rowing Club
Began Rowing/Coaching: 2008
Date of Birth: 2nd February 1995
Height: 185cm
Weight: 75kg
Favourite Food: Pizza
Favourite Book: Brothers Grimm, The original Fairy Tales and The Alchemist
Favourite Movie: Le Miserábles and Ace Ventura – When nature calls
School: Ascham
Current Coach/coaching: Alfredos Young
Institute/Academy: NSWIS
Rowing Career Highlight(s): Winning AYOF in the Pair 2013, Junior Australian Team 2011 and 2012, National title in u192- 2012 and 2013.
Professional Goals: To win gold at the Olympic games.
Hobbies: Swimming at the beach, Movies and Reading.
Favourite Sporting Team: The Australian Opals and The Sharks
What would you do if you won $10 million?: Donate 2 Million to charity and then travel with my best friend until the rest runs out.
If you could live anywhere in the world it would be: Cadaques, Spain

back to profiles page

 

 

ASC website AOC website APC website World Rowing website Rowing ACT website Rowing NSW website Rowing Queensland website SARA website Rowing Tasmania website Rowing Victoria website Rowing WA website Filippi Rowing Pro Australia Sykes Racing website Croker Oars website Sportlyzer website Stage and Screen Travel Services website iSentia website Designer Paintworks website The JRT Partnership website Iconphoto website