Competition High Performance Development About Rowing Australia News and media Shopping Classifieds
State associations Site map Contact us Rowing Australia home page
 
  High Performance Programs >
  HP Development Program >
  National Team
Members
 
    Senior A  
    Under 23  
    Adaptive  
    Junior  
    University Games & World University Championships  
    Athlete Profiles  
  Athletes & Coaches >
  National Team Selection Information  
  Calendar  
  Sports Science >
  Sports Medicine >
  Anti-doping >
  High Performance Jobs  
 
Athlete profile
Hannah Every-Hall
 

3 World Championships

  • 2011 World Rowing Championships –
    5th women’s lightweight double scull
  • 2010 World Rowing Championships –
    5th women’s lightweight double scull
  • 2002 World Rowing Championships –
    GOLD MEDAL women’s lightweight quad scull

Nickname: Han or Kenny
Place of birth: Bendigo
Place of residence: Canberra (was Noosa)
Occupation: Dietitian
Club: Dutton Park
Date of birth: 18th November 1977
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 57 kg
Current coach: Laryssa Biesenthal
Institute/Academy: QAS/ AIS
Sporting hero: James Tomkins/ Drew Ginn
Rowing career highlight(s):
* 1999 U23 LW2X
* 2002 LW4X
Interests: Family, camping, hiking, good food and wine
Favourite food: Turkish!
Favourite sporting team: St Kilda FC
What would you do if you won $10 million dollars? Enjoy myself!
If I could live anywhere in the world it would be: With my husband and children in Lucerne
When I was growing up I wanted to be a: Lawyer

back to profiles page

 

 

ASC website AOC website APC website World Rowing website Rowing ACT website Rowing NSW website Rowing Queensland website SARA website Rowing Tasmania website Rowing Victoria website Rowing WA website Filippi Rowing Pro Australia Sykes Racing website Croker Oars website World Championships Sports Network website Stage and Screen Travel Services website Media Monitors website Designer Paintworks website The JRT Partnership website Iconphoto website