Competition High Performance Development About Rowing Australia News and media Shopping Classifieds
State associations Site map Contact us Rowing Australia home page
 
  High Performance Programs >
  HP Development Program >
  National Team
Members
 
    Senior A  
    Under 23  
    Adaptive  
    Junior  
    University Games & World University Championships  
    Athlete Profiles  
  Athletes & Coaches >
  National Team Selection Information  
  Calendar  
  Sports Science >
  Sports Medicine >
  Anti-doping >
  High Performance Jobs  
 
Athlete profile
Jessica Hall
Name: Jess Hall
Nickname: J HO
Born: Brisbane, QLD
Lives: Brisbane, QLD
Occupation: Student
Club Affiliation: Brisbane GPS
Began Rowing: 2005
Date of Birth: 13th July 1992
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 76 kgs
Favourite Food: Anything chocolate
Favourite Book: My Sisters Keeper, or Mao’s Last Dancer
Favourite Movie: The Holiday
School: St Peters Lutheran College
Current Coach: Tim Conrad/Tom Westgarth
Institute/Academy: QAS
Rowing Career Highlight(s): 2012 World Champions U23 W4X, WBT U23 W4X, Winning Henley Royal Regatta 2012 in the W4X, Bronze U23W4X 2011 Worlds and Silver 2009 Junior World Championships in JW4X
Professional Goals: For now just to complete my university degree!
Hobbies: Just generally socializing
Favourite Sporting Team: Gabby Kukla
What would you do if you won $10 million?: Buy a house on the Amalfi Coast
If I could live anywhere in the world it would be: Somewhere along the coast of Italy!

back to profiles page

 

 

ASC website AOC website APC website World Rowing website Rowing ACT website Rowing NSW website Rowing Queensland website SARA website Rowing Tasmania website Rowing Victoria website Rowing WA website Filippi Rowing Pro Australia Sykes Racing website Croker Oars website World Championships Sports Network website Stage and Screen Travel Services website Media Monitors website Designer Paintworks website The JRT Partnership website Iconphoto website