Competition High Performance Development About Rowing Australia News and media Shopping Classifieds
State associations Site map Contact us Rowing Australia home page
 
  High Performance Programs >
  HP Development Program >
  National Team
Members
 
    Senior A  
    Under 23  
    Adaptive  
    Junior  
    University Games & World University Championships  
    Athlete Profiles  
  Athletes & Coaches >
  National Team Selection Information  
  Calendar  
  Sports Science >
  Sports Medicine >
  Anti-doping >
  High Performance Jobs  
 
Catriona Sens

Nickname: Catie O                                                                                                   

Home town:  Melbourne                                                                                          

Place of residence: Melbourne                                                                                 

Occupation: Student – town planning                                                                      

Club: MUBC                                                                                                            

Began rowing: 1995                                                                                                 

Date of birth: 2/4/1980                                                                                            

Height: 183cm                                                                                                          

Weight: 70kg                                                                                                            

Favourite food: Lemon Merangue Pie                                                                     

Favourite book: Fatherland                                                                          

Favourite movie: Team America                                                                              

Personal achievements: Gaining my arts degree in 2003                            

School: MLC, Melbourne                                                                                         

Current coach: John Cumper                                                                                   

Institute/Academy:  VIS                                                                                         

Rowing career highlight(s): Bronze in W4x World Champs 2006                       

Professional goals: To get a satisfying and challenging job after Beijing    

Sporting hero: Lance Armstrong                                                                             

Interests: cycling, reading, cooking and eating good food with good friends

back to top

 

ASC website AOC website APC website World Rowing website Rowing ACT website Rowing NSW website Rowing Queensland website SARA website Rowing Tasmania website Rowing Victoria website Rowing WA website Filippi Rowing Pro Australia Sykes Racing website Croker Oars website Sportlyzer website Stage and Screen Travel Services website iSentia website Designer Paintworks website The JRT Partnership website Iconphoto website