Competition High Performance Development About Rowing Australia News and media Shopping Classifieds
State associations Site map Contact us Rowing Australia home page
 
  High Performance Programs >
  HP Development Program >
  National Team Members  
    Senior A  
    Under 23  
    Adaptive  
    Under 21  
    Junior  
    University Games & World University Championships  
    Athlete Profiles  
  Athletes & Coaches >
  National Team Selection Information  
  Calendar  
  Sports Science >
  Sports Medicine >
  Anti-doping >
  High Performance Jobs  
 

National Team Members
Australian Junior Team 2013

VIEW JUNIOR TEAM ATHLETE PROFILES


Team Manager: Andrew Service (QLD)

International competitions to attend:
Junior World Rowing Championships; Trakai, Lithuania
(7th–11th August, 2013)

Crew title: Junior Men’s Pair
Crew Names:
· Alex King (QLD)
· Harley Moore (QLD)

Coach: John Bowes (QLD)
Training location: Brisbane

Crew title: Junior Men’s Coxed Four
Crew Names: (All athletes from QLD)
· Adam Edwards
· Tom McTaggart
· Darcy Wruck
· Rob Hurn
· Patrick Makeham

Coach: Brendan McGrath (QLD)
Training location: Brisbane

Crew title: Junior Men’s Coxless Four
Crew Names:
· Curtis McLeod (QLD)
· Henry Leef (QLD)
· Andrew Maglio (VIC)
· Liam Donald (VIC)

Coach: Brendon Jooste (QLD)
Training location: Brisbane/Melbourne – Camps Based

Crew title: Junior Men’s Double Scull
Crew Names:
· Tyron Boorman (VIC)
· Jack Cleary (WA)

Coach: Jamie Hewlett (WA)
Training location: Perth/Melbourne – Camps Based

Crew title: Junior Men’s Quad Scull
Crew Names: (All athletes are from NSW)
· Robert Black
· Alex Purnell
· Tom Schramko
· Robin Molen-Grigull

Coach: Alister Mathews; Nick Garratt – non travelling assistant coach
Training location: Mosman, Sydney

Crew title: Junior Men’s Schools Pathway VIII
Crew Names: (All athletes are from VIC)
· Lachlan Webster
· Max Rennie
· Joshua Nothnagel
· Carter Dickinson
· Benjamin Strathmore
· Adam Croxford
· George Richards
· Harry Fox
· William Bartley

Coach: Tom Woodruff (VIC)
Training location: Melbourne

Crew title: Junior Women’s pair
Crew Names: (All athletes are from NSW)
· Jessie Allen
· Genevieve Horton

Coach: Alfie Young (NSW)
Training location: Sydney

Crew title: Junior Women’s Coxless Four
Crew Names:
· Claudia Zucchelli (VIC)
· Hedda Cooper (VIC)
· Brittany Staniforth (ACT)
· Stephanie Miniter (ACT)

Coach: Mike Steele (VIC)
Training location: Melbourne/Canberra – Camps Based

Crew title: Junior Women’s Double Scull
Crew Names:
· Eleni Kalimnios (TAS)
· Narelle Badenoch (SA)

Coach: Paul Newbon (TAS)
Training location: Tasmania/Adelaide – Camps Based

Crew title: Junior Women’s Quad Scull
Crew Names:
· Bonnie Andrews (ACT)
· Sarah Davis (ACT)
· Amanda Bateman (VIC)
· Rosalind Cartmill (QLD)

Coach: Susan Shakespear
Training location: Brisbane / Canberra / Melbourne– Camps Based

Crew title: Junior Women’s Schools Pathway Eight
Crew Names: (All athletes are from VIC)
· Olivia Zago
· Erin Fahey
· Pepita Hosking
· Lucy Tomanovits
· Sophie Coltman
· Rachel Engel
· Phoebe Rennie
· Olivia Douglas
· Kimberley Petryshyn

Coach: Tom Abramowski (VIC)
Training location: Melbourne

back to top

 

ASC website AOC website APC website World Rowing website Rowing ACT website Rowing NSW website Rowing Queensland website SARA website Rowing Tasmania website Rowing Victoria website Rowing WA website Filippi Rowing Pro Australia Sykes Racing website Croker Oars website World Championships Sports Network website Stage and Screen Travel Services website Media Monitors website Designer Paintworks website The JRT Partnership website Iconphoto website