Competition High Performance Development About Rowing Australia News and media Shopping Classifieds
State associations Site map Contact us Rowing Australia home page
 
  High Performance Programs >
  HP Development Program >
  National Team Members  
    Senior A  
    Under 23  
    Adaptive  
    Under 21  
    Junior  
    University Games & World University Championships  
    Athlete Profiles  
  Athletes & Coaches >
  National Team Selection Information  
  Calendar  
  Sports Science >
  Sports Medicine >
  Anti-doping >
  High Performance Jobs  
 

National Team Members
Senior A – Historical

Senior A Australian Rowing Team 2013

Chungju, South Korea (25 August – 1 September, 2013)

Men’s Double Scull
· Thomas Swann (VIC/VIS/Mercantile Rowing Club)
· Alexander Belonogoff (NSW/NSWIS/AIS/Sydney University Boat Club)
Coach: Rhett Ayliffe (ACT)

Men’s Single Scull
·Nicholas Purnell (NSW/NSWIS/Sydney University Boat Club)
Coach: Rhett Ayliffe (ACT)

Men’s Coxless Four
· William Lockwood (VIC/VIS/Melbourne University Boat Club)
· Joshua Dunkley-Smith (VIC/VIS/Mercantile Rowing Club)
· Spencer Turrin (NSW/NSWIS/AIS/Sydney Rowing Club)
· Alexander Lloyd (NSW/NSWIS/AIS/Sydney Rowing Club)
Coach: Thomas Laurich (VIC)

Men’s Eight
· Thomas Gatti (WA/WAIS/Swan River Rowing Club)
· George Ellis (VIC/VIS/Melbourne University Boat Club)
· Brendan Murray (WA/Swan River Rowing Club)
· Ned Kinnear (SA/Adelaide University Boat Club)
· Cameron Brewer (WA/ANA Rowing Club)
· Alexander Hill (SA/SASI/AIS/Adelaide Rowing Club)
· Angus Moore (ACT/ACTAS/AIS/Canberra Rowing Club)
· Scott Laidler (QLD/QAS/Dutton Park Rowing Club)
· David Webster (cox) (VIC/VIS/Melbourne University Boat Club)
Coach: John Driessen (TAS)

Men’s Lightweight Four
· Alister Foot (TAS/TAS/Tamar Rowing Club)
· Blair Tunevitsch (TAS/TAS/Tamar Rowing Club)
· Nicholas Silcox (QLD/QAS/Toowong Rowing Club)
· Darryn Purcell (QLD/QAS/Toowong Rowing Club)
Coach: Brett Crow (TAS)

Men’s Coxless Pair
· James McRae (SA/SASI/Murray Bridge Rowing Club)
· Bryn Coudraye (SA/SASI/Adelaide Rowing Club)
Coaches: Tim Conrad (QLD), Jason Lane (SA) (assisting)

Men’s Lightweight Quad Scull
· Perry Ward (WA/WAIS/Swan River Rowing Club)
· Edward de Carvalho (NSW/Sydney University Boat Club)
· James Wilson (VIC/Mercantile Rowing Club)
· Adam Kachyckyj (QLD/QAS/Commercial Rowing Club)
Coach: Tim McLaren (NSW)

Men’s Lightweight Eight

· Simon Nola (NSW/Sydney Rowing Club)
· Jack Price (QLD/Toowong Rowing Club)
· Tim McDonnell (QLD/QAS/Toowong Rowing Club)
· Tim Widdicombe (WA/WAIS/University of Western Australia Boat Club)
· Blair Tunevitsch (TAS/TIS/Tamar Rowing Club)
· Ali Foot (TAS/TIS/Tamar Rowing Club)
· Darryn Purcell (QLD/QAS/Toowong Rowing Club)
· Nick Silcox (QLD/QAS/Toowong Rowing Club)
· Tim Webster (cox) (VIC/VIS/Melbourne University Boat Club)
Coach: Brett Crow (TAS)

Women’s Single Scull
· Kim Crow (VIC/AIS&VIS/Melbourne University Boat Club)
Coach: Lyall McCarthy

Women’s Quad Scull
· Jessica Hall (QLD/QAS/Brisbane GPS Rowing Club)
· Madeleine Edmunds (QLD/QAS/Commercial Rowing Club)
· Olympia Aldersey (SA/SASI/Adelaide Rowing Club)
· Rebekah Hooper (VIC/VIS/ Mercantile Rowing Club)
Coach: Jason Lane (SA)

Women’s Coxless Pair
· Katrina Bateman (VIC/VIS/Mercantile Rowing Club)
· Tess Gerrand (NSW/NSWIS/AIS/Sydney Rowing Club)
Coach: Bill Tait (VIC)

Women’s Lightweight Double Scull

· Alice McNamara (VIC/VIS/Melbourne University Boat Club)
· Maia Simmonds (WA/WAIS/University of Western Australia Boat Club)
Coaches: Lincoln Handley (WA), Bill Tait (VIC)

Women’s Eight
· Hannah Vermeersch (WA/WAIS/West Australian Rowing Club)
· Renee Chatterton (SA/SASI/Adelaide University Boat Club)
· Peta White (SA/SASI/Adelaide University Boat Club)
· Katrina Bateman (VIC/VIS/Mercantile Rowing Club)
· Tess Gerrand (NSW/NSWIS/AIS/Sydney Rowing Club)
· Alexandra Hagan (WA/WAIS/Swan River Rowing Club)
· Charlotte Sutherland (VIC/Mercantile Rowing Club)
· Lucy Stephan (VIC/VIS/Melbourne University Boat Club)
· Elizabeth Patrick (cox) (VIC/VIS/Melbourne University Boat Club)
Coaches:· Bill Tait (Lead) (VIC), Mark Fangen-Hall (VIC)

Women’s Coxless Four
· Hannah Vermeersch (WA/WAIS/West Australian Rowing Club)
· Alexandra Hagan (WA/WAIS/Swan River Rowing Club)
· Charlotte Sutherland (VIC/VIS/Mercantile Rowing Club)
· Lucy Stephan (VIC/VIS/Melbourne University Boat Club)
Coaches: Bill Tait (Lead) (VIC), Mark Fangen-Hall (VIC)

Women’s Lightweight Quad Scull
· Alexandra Hayes (WA/Huon Rowing Club)
· Georgia Nesbitt (TAS/TIS/Huon Rowing Club)
· Hannah Clark (VIC/VIS/Melbourne University Boat Club)
· Georgia Miansarow (NSW/Mosman Rowing Club)
Coach: Tom Westgarth (QLD)

Women’s Lightweight Single Scull
· Ella Flecker (TAS/TIS/Huon Rowing Club)
Coach: Brett Crow (TAS)

Arms & Shoulders Mens Single Scull
· Erik Horrie (NSW/NSWIS/Dragons Rowing Club)
Coach: Jason Baker (NSW)

Trunk and Arms Double Scull
· Kathryn Ross (VIC/NSWIS/AIS/Lakes Rowers)
· Gavin Bellis (VIC/AIS/Powerhouse Rowing Club)
Coach: Gordon Marcks (ACT)


Senior A Australian Rowing Team 2012

International competitions to attend:

All qualified boats named in the National Senior A Rowing Team to compete at:

  • World Cup #2 – Lucerne (25–27 May 2012)
  • World Cup #3 – Munich (15–17 June 2012)

Unqualified boats named in the National Senior A Rowing Team to compete at:

  • Olympic Qualification Regatta Lucerne (20–23 May 2012)
  • World Cup #3 – Munich assuming successful qualifications at Olympic Qualification Regatta

QUALIFIED BOATS

Senior A Men’s Quad Scull
Daniel Noonan (NSW)
Karsten Forsterling (VIC)
James McRae (SA)
Chris Morgan (SA)
Coach: John Driessen

Senior A Men’s Double Scull
Scott Brennan (TAS)
David Crawshay (VIC)
Coach: Rhett Ayliffe

Senior A Men’s Coxless Four
Joshua Dunkley-Smith (VIC)
Drew Ginn (VIC)
James Chapman (NSW)
Will Lockwood (VIC)
Coach: Chris O'Brien

Senior A Men’s Coxed Eight
Bryn Coudraye (SA)
Matt Ryan (NSW)
Nicholas Purnell (NSW)
Tom Swann (VIC)
Joshua Booth (VIC)
Cameron McKenzie-McHarg (VIC)
Francis Hegerty (NSW)
Sam Loch (NSW)
Toby Lister (NSW)
Coaches: Curtis Jordon and Noel Donaldson

Senior A Men’s Coxless Pair
Brodie Buckland (NSW)
James Marburg (VIC)
Coach: Tim Conrad

Senior A Men’s Lightweight Double Scull
Tom Gibson (TAS)
Rod Chisholm (NSW)
Coach: Rhett Ayliffe

Senior A Men’s Lightweight Coxless Four
Todd Skipworth (WA)
Ben Cureton (WA)
Sam Beltz (TAS)
Anthony Edwards (TAS)
Coach: Brett Crow

Senior A Women’s Single Scull
Kim Crow (VIC)
Coach: Lyall McCarthy

Senior A Women’s Double Scull
Kim Crow (VIC)
Brooke Pratley (NSW)
Coach: Lyall McCarthy

Senior A Women’s Quad Scull
Kerry Hore (TAS)
Amy Clay (NSW)
Pauline Frasca (VIC)
Dana Faletic (TAS)
Coach: Jason Lane

Senior A Women’s Coxless Pair
Kate Hornsey (TAS)
Sarah Tait (VIC)
Coach: Bill Tait

Senior A Women’s Lightweight Double Scull
Bronwen Watson (NSW)
Hannah Every-Hall (QLD)
Coach: Laryssa Biesenthal

Senior A Women’s Coxed Eight (Squad)
Phoebe Stanley (VIC)
Hannah Vermeersch (WA)
Alexandra Hagan (WA)
Sally Kehoe (QLD)
Renee Chatterton (SA)
Tess Gerrand (NSW)
Sarah Cook (NSW)
Robyn Selby Smith (VIC)
Lizzy Patrick (VIC)
Coach: Nick Garratt

Spares
Emma McCarthy (QLD)
Amy Clay (NSW)

NON QUALIFIED BOATS

Senior A Men’s Single Scull
Jared Bidwell (QLD)
Coach: Rhett Ayliffe

ADAPTIVE BOATS

Adaptive Arms Only Men’s Single Scull
Erik Horrie (QLD)
Coach: Chad King
International competitions to attend: TBC

Adaptive Trunk and Arms Mixed Double Scull
Kathryn Ross (VIC)
Gavin Bellis (VIC)
Coach: Chad King
International competitions to attend: Varese International Adaptive Regatta (April 2012)


Australian Team 2011 FISA World Rowing Championships

August 28–September 4
Bled, Slovenia

Olympic Boat Categories

Men’s Coxless Pair (Top 11 crews at World Championships qualify for 2012 London Olympic Games)

Cameron McKenzie-McHarg – Melbourne University, VIC
Tom Larkins – Melbourne Uni, VIC
Coach: Tim Conrad

Men’s Coxless Four (Top 11 crews)

Joshua Dunkley Smith – Mercantile, VIC
Nicholas Purnell – Sydney University Boat Club, NSW
Sam Loch –Sydney University Boat Club, NSW
Drew Ginn – Mercantile, VIC
Coach: Chris O'Brien

Men’s Coxed Eight (Top 7 crews)

Fergus Pragnell – Sydney University Boat Club, NSW
Tom Swann – Mercantile, VIC
Bryn Coudraye – Adelaide Rowing Club, SA
Matt Ryan – Sydney University Boat Club, NSW
James Marburg – Melbourne University, VIC
Josh Booth – Melbourne University, VIC
Francis Hegerty – Sydney University Boat Club, NSW
John Linke – Mercantile, VIC
Toby Lister (Cox) – Sydney University Boat Club, NSW
Coach: Noel Donaldson

Men’s Single Scull (Top 11 crews)

Nicholas Hudson – Sydney University Boat Club, NSW
Coach: Rhett Ayliffe

Men’s Double Scull (Top 11 crews)

Scott Brennan – Lindisfarne, TAS
David Crawshay – Mercantile, VIC
Coach: Rhett Ayliffe

Men’s Quad Scull (Top 11 crews)

Daniel Noonan – Mosman, NSW
Karsten Forsterling – Melbourne University, VIC
James McRae – Murray Bridge, SA
Chris Morgan – Adelaide Uni, SA
Coach: John Driessen

Men’s Lightweight Coxless Four (Top 11 crews)

Todd Skipworth – Swan River, WA
Ben Cureton – Swan River, WA
Sam Beltz – Lindisfarne, TAS
Anthony Edwards – New Norfolk, TAS
Coach: Brett Crow

Women’s Pair (Top 8 crews at World Championships qualify for 2012 London Olympic Games)

Phoebe Stanley – Melbourne University, VIC
Sarah Tait – Mercantile, VIC
Coach: Bill Tait

Women’s Double Scull (Top 8 crews)

Kim Crow – Melbourne University, VIC
Kerry Hore – New Norfolk, TAS
Coach: Lyall McCarthy

Women’s Quad Scull (Top 7 crews)

Amy Clay – Mosman, NSW
Brooke Pratley – Sydney University Boat Club, NSW
Sarah Cook – Sydney University Boat Club, ACT
Sally Kehoe – Sydney University Boat Club, QLD
Coach: Jason Lane

Women’s Lightweight Double Scull (Top 8 crews)

Hannah Every-Hall – Dutton Park, QLD
Alice McNamara – Melbourne University, VIC
Coach: Laryssa Biesenthal

Paralympic Boat Categories

Arms Only Men's Single Scull (Top 8 crews at World Championships qualify for 2012 London Paraylmpic Games)

Eric Horrie – Dragons, QLD
Coach: Chad King

Trunk and Arms Mixed Double Scull (Top 8 crews)

Kathryn Ross – Lakes Rowers, VIC
John Maclean – Lakes Rowers, NSW
Coach: Chad King

Non-Olympic Boat Categories

Men’s Coxed Pair (Also serve as spare rowers for the men’s eight squad)

Will Lockwood – Melbourne University, VIC
James Chapman – Sydney Rowing Club, NSW
David Webster (Cox) – Melbourne University, VIC
Coach: Noel Donaldson

Men’s Lightweight Coxed Eight

Tom Gibson – Huon, TAS
Blair Tunevitsch – Tamar, TAS
Rod Chisholm – UTS, NSW
Ali Foot – Tamar, TAS
Darryn Purcell – Toowong, QLD
Nick Baker – Lindisfarne, TAS
Tom Bertrand – Mercantile, VIC
Ross Brown – Swan River, WA
David Webster (Cox) – Melbourne University, VIC
Coaches: Curtis Jordan and Lincoln Handley

Men’s Lightweight Pair

Tom Gibson – Huon, TAS
Blair Tunevitsch – Tamar, TAS
Coach: Brett Crow

Women’s Coxless Four

Kate Hornsey – Mercantile, TAS
Pauline Frasca – Mercantile, VIC
Renee Chatterton – Adelaide Uni, SA
Peta White – Adelaide Rowing Club, SA
Coach: Bill Tait

Women’s Lightweight Quad Scull

Hannah Jansen – ANA, WA
Ella Flecker – Huon, TAS
Maia Simmonds – UWABC, WA
Alexandra Hayes – ANA, WA
Coach: Ellen Randell

back to top


2010 International Tours

— Men's —
— Women's —
— Adaptive —

MEN'S CREWS

Men's Quad Scull
Dan Noonan (NSW)
James McRae (SA)
David Crawshay (VIC)
Karsten Forsterling (VIC)

Men's Double Scull
Jared Bidwell (QLD)
Nicholas Hudson (NSW)

Men's Single Scull
Duncan Free (QLD)

Men's Eight
Joshua Dunkley-Smith (VIC)
Nicholas Purnell (NSW)
Sam Loch (NSW)
Will Lockwood (VIC)
Cameron McKenzie-McHarg (VIC)
Francis Hegerty (NSW)
Matthew Ryan (NSW)
James Marburg (VIC)
Tobais Lister (cox) (NSW)

Men's Coxless Four
John Linke (VIC)
Fergus Pragnell (NSW)
Bryn Coudraye (SA)
Joshua Booth (VIC)

Men's Coxed Pair
Dominic Grimm (NSW)
Chris Morgan (SA)
David Webster (cox) (VIC)

Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
Samuel Beltz (TAS)
Blair Tunevitsch (TAS)
Todd Skipworth (WA)
Anthony Edwards (TAS)

Men's Lightweight Eight
Perry Ward (WA)
Ben Cureton (WA)
Darryn Purcell (QLD)
Nick Baker (TAS)
Alister Foot (TAS)
Tom Bertrand (VIC)
Angus Tyers (VIC)
Ross Borwn (WA)

WOMEN'S CREWS

Women's Quad Scull
Kim Crow (VIC)
Brooke Pratley (NSW)
Kerry Hore (TAS)
Sally Kehoe (QLD)

Women's Double Scull
Kim Crow (VIS)
Kerry Hore (TAS)

Women's Coxless Pair
Phoebe Stanley (VIC)
Sarah Tait (VIC)

Women's Coxless Four
Kater Hornsey (VIC)
Pauline Frasca (VIC)
Sarah Cook (ACT)
Sarah Heard (VIC)

Women's Lightweight Double Scull
Alice McNamara (VIC)
Hannah Every-Hall (QLD)

ADAPTIVE CREWS

Adaptive Arms Only Men's Single Scull
Ben Houlison (NSW)

Adaptive Trunk and Arms Mixed Double Scull
Kathryn Ross (VIC)
Grant Bailey (NSW)

back to top



2009 International Tours

MEN'S CREWS

Men’s Coxless Four
Francis Hegerty (Sydney University – NSWIS)
Cameron McKenzie-McHarg (Melbourne University – VIS)
James Marburg (Melbourne University – VIS)
Mathew Ryan (Sydney University – NSWIS)
Coach: Tim Conrad (QAS) (supported by Chris O’Brien)

Men’s Quad Scull
Dan Noonan (Mosman – NSWIS)
Nicholas Hudson (Sydney University – NSWIS)
Jared Bidwell (University of QLD – QAS/AIS)
David Crawshay (Mercantile – VIS)
Coach: John Driessen (Huon RC)

Men’s Eight
Joshua Dunkley-Smith (Mercantile)
Fergus Pragnell (Sydney University – NSWIS/AIS)
Richard Allsop (Sydney University – NSWIS/AIS)
Bryn Coudraye (Adelaide RC – SASI/AIS)
Thomas Swann (Mercantile – VIS/AIS)
Mitchell Estens (Sydney University – NSWIS)
Sam Loch (Sydney University – NSWIS)
Tom Larkins (Melbourne University – VIS/AIS)
Tobias Lister (coxswain) (Sydney University – NSWIS)
Coach: Noel Donaldson (AIS)

Men’s Lightweight Coxless Four
Angus Tyers (Melbourne University – VIS)
Ross Brown (Swan River – WAIS)
Darryn Purcell (Toowong – QAS)
Tom Bertrand (Mercantile – VIS)
Coach: Chris O’Brien (VIS)

WOMEN'S CREWS

Women’s Lightweight Double Scull
Bronwen Watson (Sydney University – NSWIS)
Alice McNamara (Melbourne University – VIS)
Coach: Ellen Randell (UTS RC)

Women’s Coxless Pair
Sarah Cook (Sydney University – NSWIS)
Kim Crow (Melbourne University – VIS)
Coach: Laryssa Biesenthal (AIS)

Women’s Coxless Four
Emily Rose (University of WA – WAIS/AIS)
Elizabeth Alderman (University of WA – WAIS/AIS)
Laura Osti (Adelaide University – SASI/AIS)
Sophia Robson (Melbourne University – VIS/AIS)
Coach: Laryssa Biesenthal (AIS)

Women’s Double Scull
Pippa Savage (Commercial – QAS)
Sally Kehoe (Sydney University – QAS)
Coach: Phil Bourguignon (Sydney University) (assisted by Tim Conrad)

ADAPTIVE

Adaptive Men’s Single Scull
Ben Houlison (The Lakes Rowers)
Coach: Pedro Albisser (Nepean RC)

Adaptive Legs, Trunk and Arms Coxed Four
Peter Siri (Noosa Yacht Club)
Henry Macphillamy (Mosman Rowing Club)
Carol Cooke (Mercantile)
Alexandra Green (UNSW)
Lisa Brown (coxswain) (Yarra Yarra)

back to top


2008 Senior A National Rowing Team Announcement

Rowing Australia is pleased to announce the 2008 Senior A National Rowing Team for nomination to the Australian Olympic Committee for its consideration for selection to the 2008 Australian Olympic Team.

MEN'S CREWS

Men's Coxless Pair
Duncan Free (QLD)
Drew Ginn (VIC)
Chris O'Brien (Coach) (VIC)

Men's Coxed Eight
James Chapman (NSW)
Sam Conrad (QLD)
David Dennis (WA)
Tom Laurich (NSW)
Sam Loch (NSW)
Jeremy Stevenson (WA)
Stephen Stewart (NSW)
James Tomkins (VIC)
Marty Rabjohns (Cox) (NSW)
Brian Richardson (Coach) (ACT)

Men's Double Scull
Scott Brennan (TAS)
David Crawshay (VIC)
Rhett Ayliffe (Coach) (TAS)

Men's Lightweight Double Scull
Sam Beltz (TAS)
Tom Gibson (TAS)
Antonio Maurogiovanni (Coach) (WA)
Andrew Randell (Assistant Coach) (NSW)

Men's Quad Scull
Daniel Noonan (NSW)
James McRae (SA)
Brendan Long (TAS)
Christopher Morgan (SA)
John Driessen (Coach) (TAS)

Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
Roderick Chisholm (NSW)
Ben Cureton (WA)
Anthony Edwards (TAS)
Todd Skipworth (WA)
Antonio Maurogiovanni (Coach) (WA)
Andrew Randell (Assistant Coach) (NSW)

Men's Single Scull
Peter Hardcastle (NSW)
John Driessen (Coach) (TAS)
Rhett Ayliffe (Coach) (TAS)

Men's Coxless Four
Francis Hegerty (NSW)
Matthew Ryan (NSW)
Cameron McKenzie-McHarg (VIC)
James Marburg (VIC)
Tim Conrad (Coach) (QLD)

WOMEN'S CREWS

Women's Lightweight Double Scull
Amber Halliday (SA)
Marguerite Houston (SA)
Adrian David (Coach) (SA)

Women's Coxed Eight
Pauline Frasca (VIC)
Sarah Heard (VIC)
Kate Hornsey (TAS)
Sally Kehoe (QLD)
Liz Kell (NSW)
Brooke Pratley (NSW)
Natalie Bale (WA)
Sarah Tait (VIC)
Elizabeth Patrick (Cox) (VIC)
Lyall McCarthy (Coach) (ACT)
John Cumpter (Assistant Coach) (VIC)

Women's Coxless Pair
Sarah Cook (ACT)
Kim Crow (VIC)
Lyall McCarthy (Coach) (ACT)
John Cumpter (Assistant Coach) (VIC)

Women's Quad Scull
Kerry Hore (TAS)
Zoe Uphill (NSW)
Amber Bradley (WA)
Amy Ives (NSW)
Nick Garratt (Coach) (NSW)

Women's Double Scull
Catriona Sens (VIC)
Sonia Mills (ACT)
David Palfreyman ** (Coach: non-accredited with AOC) (VIC)

Women's Single Scull
Phillipa Savage (QLD)
Tim Conrad (Coach) (QLD)

Head Coach: Noel Donaldson

** Reserves to be notified following formal notification by FISA of final 'Alternate' allocations to NOC's.


2008 International Tours (crews)

World Cup 1 (Munich)
8–10 May

Men’s Eight, Women’s Eight, Women’s Pair, Men’s Double Scull, Men’s Quad Scull, Men’s Single Scull, Women’s Quad Scull

World Cup 2 (Lucerne)
30 May–1 June

All crews

Final Olympic Qualification Regatta (Poland)
15–18 June

Women’s Single, Women’s Double, Men’s Four

World Cup 3 (Poznan)
20-22 June

Women’s Lightweight Double Scull, Men’s Lightweight Four, Men’s Lightweight Double Scull

Olympics (Beijing)
9–17 August

All crews qualified apart from the three rowing at the final Olympic qualification regatta in Poland.

Non Olympic Senior A (Linz, Austria)
22–27 July

Men’s Lightweight Eight, Men’s Coxed Pair, Women's Lightweight Quad Scull

MEN'S CREWS

Men's Pair
Drew Ginn (Vic.)
Duncan Free (QLD)

Men’s Double Scull
Scott Brennan (Tas.)
David Crawshay (Vic.)

Men’s Lightweight Double Scull
Sam Beltz (Tas.)
Tom Gibson (Tas.)

Men’s Eight
James Tomkins (Vic.)
Sam Conrad (QLD)
Sam Loch (NSW)
James Chapman (NSW)
David Dennis (WA)
Stephen Stewart (NSW)
Jeremy Stevenson (WA)
Tom Laurich (NSW)
Marty Rabjohns (cox) (NSW)

Men's Quad/Single
Dan Noonan (NSW)
James McRae (SA)
Brendan Long (Tas.)
Peter Hardcastle (NSW)
Chris Morgan (SA) (subject to medical clearance)

Men’s Lightweight Four
Rod Chisholm (NSW)
Ben Cureton (WA)
Anthony Edwards (Tas.)
Todd Skipworth (WA)

Men's Coxless Four
Francis Hegerty (NSW)
Matthew Ryan (NSW)
Cameron McKenzie-McHarg (Vic.)
James Marburg (Vic.)

RESERVES

Men's Heavyweights
Karsten Forsterling (Vic.)
Terrence Alfred (NSW)

Men's Lightweights
Ross Brown (WA)


Men's Coxed Pair
Nicholas Baxter (NSW)
Fergus Pragnell (NSW)
Hugh Rawlinson (cox) (WA)

Men's Lightweight Eight
Darryn Purcell (QLD)
Nick Baker (Tas.)
Perry Ward (WA)
Ross Brown (WA)
Oliver Zuk (NSW)
Robert Hoyes (QLD)
Shaun Finlayson (Tas.)
Blair Tunevitsch (Tas.)
David McGrath (cox) (Vic.)

Reserve and Lightweight Men’s Single Scull
Max Sondermeyer (Tas.)

WOMEN'S CREWS

Women's Lightweight Double Scull
Amber Halliday (SA)
Marguerite Houston (SA)

Women’s Pair
Sarah Cook (ACT)
Kim Crow (Vic.)

Women’s Eight
Sarah Heard (Vic.)
Kate Hornsey (Tas.)
Sally Kehoe (QLD)
Sarah Tait (WA)
Brooke Pratley (NSW)
Elizabeth Kell (NSW)
Pauline Frasca (Vic.)
Phoebe Stanley (Vic.)
Natalie Bale (WA)
Robyn Selby Smith (Vic.)
Lizzy Patrick (cox) (Vic.)

Women's Quad Scull
Kerry Hore (Tas.)
Zoe Uphill (NSW)
Amber Bradley (WA)
Amy Ives (NSW)

Women's Double Scull
Catriona Sens (Vic.)
Sonia Mills (ACT)

Women's Single Scull
Pippa Savage (QLD)


Women's Lightweight Quad Scull
Miranda Bennett (NSW)
Bronwen Watson (NSW)
Alice McNamara (Vic.)
Ingrid Fenger (Tas.)

back to top


2007 International Tours

SENIOR A SQUAD for the

World Cup 1 — Linz, Austria; 1-3 June
World Cup 2 — Amsterdam, The Netherlands; 22-24 June
World Cup 3 — Lucerne, Switzerland; 13-15 July
World Champhionships — Munich, Germany;
26 August to 2 September (final crew list — here —)

MEN'S CREWS

Heavyweight Sweep Squad (AIS-based): Eight

Conrad, Sam (QLD)
Forsterling, Karsten (Vic.)
Laurich, Tom (NSW)
Marburg, James (Vic.)
McKenzie-McHarg, Cameron (Vic.)
Ryan, Matthew (NSW)
Stevenson, Jeremy (WA)
Tomkins, James (Vic.)
COX: Rabjohns, Marty (NSW)
COACH: Richardson, Brian (ACT)

Coxed Pair (reserves)

Heard, Jason (Vic,)
Pragnell, Fergus (NSW)
COX: Rabjohns, Marty (NSW)
COACH: Richardson, Brian (ACT); Randell, Andrew (NSW)

Coxless Fours

Baxter, Nick (NSW)
Chapman, James (NSW)
Hegerty, Francis (NSW)
Loch, Sam (NSW)
COACH: Richardson, Brian (ACT); Randell, Andrew (NSW)

Coxless Pair

Ginn, Drew (Vic.)
Free, Duncan (QLD)
COACH: O’Brien, Chris (Vic.)

Heavy Sculling Squad: (Hobart-based): Quad/Res 1x squad

Gatti, James (WA)
McRae, James (SA)
Morgan, Chris (SA)
Kelly, David (WA)
Noonan, Dan (NSW)
COACH: Ayliffe, Rhett (Tas.)

Double

Brennan, Scott (Tas.)
Crawshay, David (Vic.)
COACH/s: O’Brien, Chris (Vic.); Ayliffe, Rhett (Tas.)

Men's Single Scull

Noonan, Dan (NSW)
COACH: Ayliffe, Rhett (Tas.)

Lightweight Squad (Perth-based): Coxless Four

Chisholm, Rod (NSW)
Cureton, Ben (WA)
Edwards, Anthony (Tas.)
Skipworth, Todd (WA)
COACH: Maurogiovanni, Antonio (WA)

Double

Beltz, Sam (Tas.)
Gibson, Tom (Tas.)
COACH: Maurogiovanni, Antonio (WA)

Coxless Pair

Brown, Ross (WA)
McBryde, Michael (QLD)
COACH: Maurogiovanni, Antonio (WA)

WOMEN'S CREWS

Heavyweight Sweep Squad (AIS-based): Eight, Pair and Four Squad

Bale, Natalie (WA)
Cook, Sarah (ACT)
Crow, Kim (Vic.)
Heard, Sarah (Vic.)
Hornsey, Kate (Tas.)
Kehoe, Sally (QLD)
Roberts, Vicky (NSW)
Selby Smith, Robyn (Vic.)
Outhwaite, Sarah (Vic.)
Mills, Sonia (ACT)
Stanley, Phoebe (Vic.)
Martin, Emily (Vic.)
COX: Patrick, Lizzie (Vic.)
COACH/s: McCarthy, Lyall (ACT); Cumper, John (Vic.)

Heavy Sculling Squad: Double, Quad and Single Scull

Hore, Kerry (Tas.)
Ives, Amy (NSW)
Pratley, Brooke (NSW)
Bradley, Amber (WA)
Sens, Catriona (Vic.)
Mills, Sonia (ACT)
Uphill, Zoe (NSW)
COACH: David, Adrian (SA)

Lightweight Squad (Adelaide-based): Double

Halliday, Amber (SA)
Houston, Marguerite (SA)
COACH: David, Adrian (SA)

Quad

Bennett, Miranda (NSW)
Kelly, Tara (QLD)
McNamara, Alice (Vic.)
Watson, Bronwen (NSW)
COACH: Randell, Ellen (NSW)

TEAM STAFF

HPD: Donaldson, Noel (ACT) (Two tours)
MANAGER: Oakman, Dean (ACT) (World Champs)
MANAGER: Ebert, Ray (QLD) (Two tours)
MANAGER: Horner, Adam (Adaptive)
DOCTOR: Lovell, Greg (ACT) (World Champs)
DOCTOR: Beltz, Ian (Tas.) (World Cups)
PHYSIO: Hooper, Ivan (ACT) (World Champs)
PHYSIO: Neylan, Rachel (NSW) (World Cups)
PHYSIO: Everett, Susan (SA) (World Champs)
PHYSIO: Wajswelner, Henry (ACT) (World Cup)
MASSEUR: Braun, Heike (QLD) (World Championships)
MASSEUR: Thornton, Tanya (ACT) (World Cup)
PHYSIOLOGIST: Rice, Tony (ACT) (Two tours)
BOATMAN: Graf, Urs (SUI)

back to top

2006 International Tours

SENIOR A SQUAD for the

World Cup — Munich, Germany; 26-28 May
World Cup — Poznan, Poland; 16-18 June
World Champhionships — Eton, UK;
20-27 August

MEN'S CREWS

Heavyweight Sweep Squad (AIS-based): Eight and coxless four

Chapman, James (NSW)
Conrad, Sam (QLD)
Cubasch, Hardy (QLD)
Forsterling, Karsten (VIC)
Hegerty, Francis (NSW)
Laurich, Tom (NSW)
Marburg, James (VIC)
McGowan, David (WA)
McKenzie-McHarg, Cameron (VIC)
Ryan, Christian (VIC)
Ryan, Matthew (NSW)
Stevenson, Jeremy (WA)
Szczurowski, Stefan (WA)
COX: from; Douez, Marc (VIC)/Rabjohns, Marty (NSW)
Coaches: Richardson, Brian (ACT) (Head Coach, Men), O'Brien, Chris (VIC)

Heavy Sculling Squad (Sydney-based): Quad and double scull

Crawshay, David (VIC)
Gatti, James (WA)
Hardcastle, Peter (NSW)
Jones, Craig (ACT)
Morgan, Chris (SA)
Noonan, Dan (NSW)
Coach: Garratt, Nick (NSW)

Lightweight Squad (Perth-based): Coxless four, double scull and pair

Beltz, Sam (TAS)
Cureton, Ben (WA)
Gibson, Tom (TAS)
McBryde, Michael (QLD)
O'Callaghan, Tim (VIC)
Skipworth, Todd (WA)
Smith, Tim (VIC)
Wurf, Cameron (TAS)
Coach: Maurogiovanni, Antonio (WA)

Heavyweight Pair (Gold Coast-based)

Free, Duncan (QLD) (World Cup, Poznan)
Ginn, Drew (VIC) (World Cup, Poznan)
Coach: O'Brien, Chris (VIC)

WOMEN'S CREWS

Heavyweight Sweep Squad (AIS-based): Eight, coxless four and pair

Heard, Sarah (VIC)
Martin, Emily (VIC)
Cook, Sarah (ACT)
Bradley, Amber (WA)
Hornsey, Kate (TAS)
Crow, Kim (VIC)
Lutz, Jo (WA)
Selby Smith, Robyn (VIC)
Shield, Clare (TAS)
COX: Patrick, Lizzy (VIC)
Coaches: McCarthy, Lyall (ACT) (Heach Coach, Women), Balmforth, Darren (TAS)

Heavyweight Sculling Squad: Quad (AIS-based) and Double Scull (Adelaide)

Faletic, Dana (TAS) 4x
Kehoe, Sally (QLD) 4x
Mills, Sonia (ACT) 4x
Sens, Catriona (VIC) 4x
Kell, Liz (NSW) 2x
Pratley, Brooke (NSW) 2x
Coaches: McCarthy, Lyall (ACT) (Heach Coach, Women), Balmforth, Darren (TAS) 4x, David, Adrian (SA) 2x

Lightweight Double Scull (Adelaide-based)

Halliday, Amber (SA)
Houston, Marguerite (SA)
Coach: David, Adrian (SA)

TEAM STAFF

HPD: Donaldson, Noel (ACT) (Eton)
Manager: Oakman, Dean (ACT) (World Cup/Eton)
Assistant Manager: Ebert, Ray (QLD) (Eton)
Doctor: Bulyga, George (SA) (World Cup)
Doctor: Beltz, Ian (TAS) (pre-Eton 1 week)
Doctor: Goodman, Carmel (WA) (Eton)
Physio: Sternfeldt, Judy (QLD) (World Cup)
Physio: Everett, Susan (SA) (Eton)
Physio: Wajswelner, Henry (ACT) (Eton)
Masseur: Braun, Heike (GER) (World Cup)
Masseur: Thornton, Tanya (ACT) (Eton)
Boatman: Graf, Urs (SUI) (World Cup/Eton)
Physiologist: Rice, Tony (ACT) (Eton)

back to top


2005 International Tours

Europe: 22 May to 22 June

Men's Quad

Coach: Brian Richardson
Craig Jones ACT
Chris Morgan SA
Trent Collins SA
Jason Day NSW

Women's Sweep Squad

Coaches: Lyall McCarthy, Bill Tait
Natalie Bale WA
Sarah Outhwaite WA
Emily Martin VIC
Sarah Heard VIC
Kate Hornsey TAS
Pauline Frasca VIC
Robyn Selby Smith VIC
Sonia Mills ACT
Lizzie Patrick VIC

Women's Double Scull

Coach: Lyall McCarthy
Amber Bradley WA
Sally Kehoe QLD

Staff

Noel Donaldson (HPD)
Judi Sternfeldt (Physio)
Phillip Sharp ((Doctor)

Gifu, Japan: 28 August to 4 September

Men's Pair

Coach:Chris O'Brien
Karsten Forsterling VIC
Christian Ryan VIC

Men's Four

Coach: Tim McLaren
James Chapman NSW
Matt Ryan NSW
Jeremy Stevenson WA
James Gatti WA

Men's Coxed Pair

Coach: TBC
Sam Conrad QLD
Hardy Cubasch QLD
Marc Douez VIC

Men's Single

Coach:Chris O'Brien
David Crawshay VIC

Men's Quad

Coach: Brian Richardson
Craig Jones ACT
Chris Morgan SA
Trent Collins SA
Jason Day NSW

Lightweight Men's Double Scull

Coach: John Driessen
Cameron Wurf TAS
Sam Beltz TAS

Lightweight Men's Four

Coach: John Driessen
Tom Gibson TAS
Todd Skipworth WA
Michael McBryde QLD
Tim Smith VIC

Lightweight Men's Pair

Coach: Jason Lane
Ross Brown WA
TBC

Lightweight Sweep Squad

George Roberts TAS
Joshua Fahy VIC
cox TBC

Men's Heavyweight

Reserve Nick Baxter NSW
Coach:Tim McLaren

Adaptive Single Scull

Dominic Monypenny TAS

Women's Sweep Squad

Coaches: Lyall McCarthy, Bill Tait
Natalie Bale WA
Sarah Outhwaite WA
Emily Martin VIC
Sarah Heard VIC
Kate Hornsey TAS
Pauline Frasca VIC
Robyn Selby Smith VIC
Sonia Mills ACT
Lizzie Patrick VIC

Women's Double Scull

Coach: Lyall McCarthy
Amber Bradley WA
Sally Kehoe QLD

Women's Single Scull

Coach:Darren Balmforth (Domestic)
Kerry Hore TAS

Women's Lightweight Double Scull

Coach:TBA
Marguerite Houston SA
Kirsty Fleming TAS

Women's Reserve

Fleur Chew VIC

SUPPORT STAFF

HPD: Noel Donaldson (Europe / Gifu)
Manager: Dean Oakman (Europe / Gifu); Ray Ebert (Gifu)
Doctors: Phil Sharp (Europe); Ian Beltz (Gifu)
Physio: Judy Sternfeldt (Europe); Henry Wajswelner (Gifu), Susan Everitt (Gifu)
Massage: TBC
Physiologist: Tony Rice (Gifu)
Boatman: Urs Graf (Gifu)

back to top


2004 Australian Team

— non-Olympic team: click here

To compete at the Lucerne World Cup, the Bosbaan Regatta, Amsterdam, and the Athens Olympic Games

Team Manager: Wayne Diplock
Assistant Manager: Peter Huggett

Head Coach (Men): Noel Donaldson
Head Coach (Women): Harald Jahrling

Men's Coxless Pair

Drew Ginn (Vic)
James Tomkins (Vic)
Coach: Chris O'Brien (Vic)

Men's Coxless Four

David Dennis (WA)
Robert Jahrling (NSW)
Tom Laurich (NSW)
David McGowan (WA)
Coach: Antonio Maurogiovanni (WA)

Men's Coxed Eight

Stuart Reside (WA)
Stephen Stewart (NSW)
Geoff Stewart (NSW)
James Stewart (NSW)
Michael McKay (Vic)
Bo Hanson (NSW)
Stefan Szczurowski (WA)
Stuart Welch (NSW)
Cox: Michael Toon (QLD)
Coach: Tim McLaren (NSW)

Men's Quadruple Scull

Scott Brennan (Tas)
Duncan Free (QLD)
David Crawshay (Vic)
Shaun Coulton (QLD)
Coach: Reinhold Batschi (AIS)

Men's Double Scull

Peter Hardcastle (NSW)
Brendan Long (Tas)
Coach: Nick Garrett (NSW)

Men's Single Scull

Craig Jones (ACT)
Coach: Nick Garrett (NSW)

Men's Lightweight Double Scull

George Jelbart (Vic)
Cameron Wurf (Tas)
Coach: Bob Bleakley (AIS)

Men's Lightweight Coxless Four

Simon Burgess (Tas)
Glen Loftus (WA)
Ben Cureton (WA)
Anthony Edwards (Vic)
Coach: Sam Le Compte (Tas)

Women's Quad Scull

Amber Bradley (WA)
Rebecca Sattin (WA)
Dana Faletic (Tas)
Kerry Hore (Tas)
Coach: Lyall McCarthy (AIS)

Women's Double Scull

Jane Robinson (ACT)
Donna Martin (ACT)
Coach: Lyall McCarthy (AIS)

Women's Eight

Victoria Roberts (NSW)
Monique Heinke (NSW)
Jodi Winter (NSW)
Sarah Outhwaite (WA)
Catriona Oliver (VIC)
Sally Robbins (WA)
Julia Wilson (NSW)
Jo Lutz (WA)
Cox: Katie Foulkes (VIC)
Coach: Harald Jahrling (NSW)

Women's Lightweight Double Scull

Amber Halliday (SA)
Sally Newmarch (SA)
Coach: Adrian David (SA)

The following senior crews competed at the Lucerne Olympic Qualification Regatta but failed to qualify for the Athens Olympic Games:

Women's Pair

Kyeema Doyle (NSW)
Kyrsten Winkley (NSW)
Coach: Harald Jahrling (NSW)

Women's Single Scull

Danielle Jolly (WA)
Coach: Lyall McCarthy


2004 Australian non-Olympic Team

To compete at the Bosbaan Regatta, Amsterdam and the Senior World Championships, Banyoles, Spain

Manager: Dean Oakman

Men's Coxed Pair

James Chapman (NSW)
Nick Baxter (NSW)
Cox: Marty Rabjohns
Coach(s): Tim McLaren (NSW), Antonio Maurogiovanni (WA)

Men's Coxed Four

Sam Conrad (QLD)
Ben McGeachie (QLD)
Cameron McKenzie-McHarg (Vic)
Karsten Fosterling (Vic)
Cox: Tim Deveson (Vic)
Coach: Tim Conrad (QLD)
Asst Coach: David Palfreyman (Vic)

Women's Lightweight Single Scull

Marguerite Houston (QLD)
Coach: Adrian David (SA)

Women's Coxless Four

Sonia Mills (ACT)
Megan Everitt (Qld)
Robyn Selby Smith (Vic)
Amy Charlick (SA)
Coach: Debbie Fox (NSW)

Women's Lightweight Quad Scull

Zita van de Walle (NSW)
Louise Auld (SA)
Jacqui Bain (SA)
Kirsty Flemming (Tas)
Coach: TBA

Men's Lightweight Eight

Tim Smith (Vic)
George Roberts (Tas)
Kasper Hebblewhite (Tas)
Ross Brown (WA)
Tom Nicholls (WA)
Tom Gibson (Tas)
Sam Waley (Tas)
Sam Beltz (Tas)
Cox: Marc Douez
Coach: John Driessen (Tas)

Men's Lightweight Single Scull

Hamish Karrasch (QLD)
Coach: Bob Bleakley (AIS)

Men's Lightweight Pair

Tim O'Callaghan (NSW)
Michael McBryde (QLD)
Coaches: Bob Bleakley (AIS) / John Driessen (Tas)

Men's Adaptive Fixed Seat Single Scull

Peter Taylor

back to top


2003 Australian Team

For the 2003 World Championships, Milan, Italy

WOMEN

W2x Women's Double Scull

Donna Martin
Catriona Oliver,
Coach:Lyall McCarthy

W4x Women's Quad Scull

Amber Bradley
Kerry Hore
Jane Robinson
Dana Faletic
Coach:Lyall McCarthy

WL2x Lightweight Women's Double Scull

Amber Halliday
Sally Causby
Coach: Adrian David

WL4x Lightweight Women's Quad Scull: Squad (Adelaide)

Marguerite Houston
Sally Newmarch
Bronwen Watson
Miranda Bennett
Zita Van de Walle
Coach: Adrian David

W8+ Women's Eight Squad

Monique Heinke
Victoria Roberts
Kyrsten Winkley
Alexandra Doyle
Kristina Larsen
Jodi Winter
Rebecca Sattin
Sally Robbins
Kyeema Doyle
Julia Wilson
Katie Foulkes coxswain
Coach:Alan Bennett

Women's Coxless Pair

Coming from the Eight Squad

Women's Coxless Four

Coming from the Eight Squad

Women's Reserves to be added after U23 Regatta

Elizabeth Kell
Sarah Outhwaite

MEN

M1x Men's Single Scull

Duncan Free (Qld)
Coach:TBA

M2x Men's Double Scull

David Crawshay (Vic)
Peter Hardcastle (NSW)
Coach:Nick Garratt

M4x Men's Quad Scull

Shaun Coulton (Qld)
Jason Day (NSW)
Craig Jones (ACT)
Brendan Long (Tas)
Mitchell Punch (ACT)
Coach: Reinhold Batschi

M2- Men's Pair

James Tomkins (Vic)
Drew Ginn (Vic)
Coach: Chris O'Brien (Vic)

M4- Men's Coxless Four/M2+ Men's Coxed Pair/Sweep reserve Squad (4-)

Nick Baxter
James Chapman (NSW)
Stephen Stewart (NSW)
Stuart Welch (NSW)
Coach:Tim McLaren

(2+)
Jono Fievez (WA)
Luke Pougnault (WA)
Cox: TBA (Vic)
Coach: Antonio Maurogiovanni

M8+ Men's Eight

David Dennis (WA)
Karsten Forsterling (Vic)
David McGowan (WA)
Cameron McKenzie-McHarg (Vic)
Lachlan McPherson (Vic)
Paul Myers (Vic)
Stuart Reside (WA)
Stefan Szczurowski (WA)
Cox: Marc Douez
Coach: Antonio Maurogiovanni

ML2x Men's Lightweight Double

Haimish Karrasch (Qld)
Anthony Edwards (Vic)
Coach: Bob Bleakley (Qld)

ML4x Men's Lightweight Quad

Sam Beltz (Tas)
Deon Birtwistle (Tas)
Shane Broad (Tas)
Michael McBryde (Qld/AIS)
Coach: John Driessen

ML2- Men's Lightweight Pair

George Jelbart (VIC/AIS)
Robert Mitchell (TAS)
Coach: Sam Le Compte

ML4-Men's Lightweight Four

Glen Loftus (WA)
Ben Cureton (WA)
Simon Burgess (TAS)
Tim O'Callaghan (NSW/AIS)
Coach: Sam Le Compte

ADAPTIVE

Mixed Coxed Four

Gene Barrett (NSW)
Julia Veness-Collins (NSW)
Jenifer Emerson (NSW)
Glenn Blakely (NSW)
Cox: Susie Edwards (NSW)
Coach: Chad King

Men's Fixed Seat Single Scull

Peter Taylor (NSW)
Coach: Nick Dawes

back to top


2002 Australian Team

For the 2002 World Championships, Seville, Spain

MEN

Head Coach: Noel Donaldson

Men's 1x

Duncan Free
Coach: Reg Free

Men's 2-

James Tomkins
Drew Ginn
Coac: Chris O'Brien

Men's 2+

Robert Jahrling
Tom Laurich
Cox and coach: TBA

Men's 2x

Craig Jones
Peter Hardcastle
Reserve Mitchell Punch
Coach: Reinhold Batschi

Men's 8+

Robert Douglas
Travis Johnston
Warren Keeble
Karsten Fosterling
Stefan Szczurowski
Luke Pougnault
Cameron McKenzie-McHarg
David Dennis
David Matthew
Paul Myers
Cox: Sam Pullin
Coach: Nick Garrett

Men's Lightweight Sweep squad

Shane Broad
Matt Russell
Glen Loftus
Ben Cureton
Simon Burgess,
Robert Mitchell
Coach: Sam Le Compte

Men's L1x

Anthony Edwards
Coach: Bob Bleakley

Men's L2x

Daniel Stewart
Haimish Karrasch
Reserve Anthony Edwards
Coach: Bob Bleakley

WOMEN

Head Coach: Harald Jahrling

Women's 8+ squad

Kristina Larsen
Victoria Roberts
Monique Heinke
Emily Martin
Rebecca Sattin
Jodi Winter
Joanna Lutz
Rachel Taylor
Jane Robinson
Julia Wilson
Cox: Carly Bilson
Coach: Lyall McCarthy

(This squad will also be competing at the Munich World Cup as two pairs, one four and one double and at the World Championships as one pair, one four and one double).

Women's 4x

Amber Bradley
Donna Martin
Sally Robbins
Dana Faletic
Coach: Alan Bennett

Women's L2x

Sally Causby
Amber Halliday

Coach: Adrian David

Women's L4x

Sharon Cummings (subject to medical clearance)
Hannah Every
Danielle Jolly
Zita Vandewalle
Miranda Bennett
Coach: Adrian David

ADAPTIVE

Coxed Four

Glenn Blackey
Ben Felten
Ben Vines
Brett Horton
Cox: Susie Edwards

Fixed Seat Single Scull

Peter Taylor

back to top

 

Links
ASC website AOC website APC website World Rowing website Rowing ACT website Rowing NSW website Rowing Queensland website SARA website Rowing Tasmania website Rowing Victoria website Rowing WA website Filippi Rowing Pro Australia Sykes Racing website Croker Oars website World Championships Sports Network website Stage and Screen Travel Services website Media Monitors website Designer Paintworks website The JRT Partnership website Iconphoto website