Competition High Performance Development About Rowing Australia News and media Shopping Classifieds
State associations Site map Contact us Rowing Australia home page
 
  High Performance Programs >
  HP Development Program >
  National Team Members  
    Senior A  
    Under 23  
    Para-Rowing  
    Under 21  
    Junior  
    University Games & World University Championships  
    Athlete Profiles  
  Athletes & Coaches >
  National Team Selection Information  
  Calendar  
  Sports Science >
  Sports Medicine >
  Anti-doping >
  High Performance Jobs  
 

National Team Members
2014 Australian Under 23 Team

International competitions to attend:
Under 23 World Championships, Varese, Italy,
23–27 July 2014

Men’s Sweep

U23 Men’s Lightweight Coxless Pair
Jack Armitage (QLD)
Hamish Parry (QLD)
Coach – Keiran Dwyer (QLD)

U23 Men’s Coxless Pair
Jack Hargreaves (NSW)
Nick Wheatley (NSW)
Coach – Mark Prater (NSW)

U23 Men's Coxed Eight
Tim Masters (VIC)
Louis Snelson ( NSW)
Aaron Wright (NSW)
Henry Meek (VIC)
Charlie Risbey (VIC)
Ben Coombs (VIC)
Simon Keenan (VIC)
James Medway (NSW)
Stuart Sim – Coxswain (VIC)

Men’s Scull

U23 Men’s Single Scull
Luke Letcher (ACT)
Coach – Lyall McCarthy (NTC-Canberra)

U23 Men’s Double Scull
David Watts (WA)
Max McQueeney (TAS)
Coach – Rhett Ayliffe (NTC-Canberra)

Women’s Sweep

U23 Women’s Coxless Pair
Jessie Allen (NSW)
Genevieve Horton (NSW)
Coach – Alfie Young (NSW)

U23 Women’s Coxless Four
Katrina Werry (VIC)
Addy Dunkley-Smith (VIC)
Eleanor Wilson (QLD)
Georgina Gotch (NSW)
Coach – David McGrath (VIC)

U23 Women's Coxed Eight
Georgina Gotch (NSW)
Eleanor Wilson (QLD)
Addy Dunkley-Smith (VIC)
Katrina Weery (VIC)
Jacinta Edmunds (QLD)
Lilly Tinapple (WA)
Georgina Howe (VIC)
Emily Carey (QLD)
Sarah Banting – Coxswain (VIC)

Women’s Scull

U23 Women’s Lightweight Double Scull
Georgia Miansarow (NSW)
Georgia Nesbitt (TAS)
Coach – Paul Newbon (TAS)

U23 Women’s Quadruple Scull
Rosalind Cartmill (QLD)
Tessa Carty (QLD)
Narelle Badenoch (SA)
Leah Saunders (NSW)
Coach – Adam Vine-Hall (SA-SASI)

 

back to top

 

ASC website AOC website APC website World Rowing website Rowing ACT website Rowing NSW website Rowing Queensland website SARA website Rowing Tasmania website Rowing Victoria website Rowing WA website Filippi Rowing Pro Australia Sykes Racing website Croker Oars website Sportlyzer website Stage and Screen Travel Services website iSentia website Designer Paintworks website The JRT Partnership website Iconphoto website