Competition High Performance Development About Rowing Australia News and media Shopping Classifieds
State associations Site map Contact us Rowing Australia home page
 
  Latest news  
    Archive  
  Media watch >
  RA Newsletter >
  Media releases >
  Media Guide  
  General Image Galleries  
 
Archived latest news items: February 2011

Saturday 26 February

World Rowing e-newsletter, February 2011: now available

Read the February 2011 e-newsletter, and subscribe to future editions.


Friday 25 February

Experience and youth set course for national title

The A.M Ramsey Regatta Course will feature a number of showdowns across the seven days of racing at the 2011 Australian Rowing Championships and Interstate Regatta and the open men’s coxless pairs features one of these.

The 13 boat, 26 man field features no fewer than 10 Olympians, with a further 11 that have represented Australia at either senior World Championships or World Cup level.

The event also sees the continued return of one of Australia’s favourite rowing sons, Drew Ginn, who is well and truly on course for his fourth Olympic Games in an attempt to win his fourth Olympic gold medal.

Ginn is partnering young gun and stroke of the men’s eight at last year’s World Championships, Joshua Dunkley Smith, and the pair combined to win the NSW State Championships earlier in February.

Joshua Dunkley Smith (L) and Drew Ginn

Dunkley Smith, at only 22, has immense talent that has already seen him win World Cup gold as part of the men’s four last year, as well as the bronze medal he picked up as part of the eight at the World Championships in New Zealand.

The pair will not have it all their own way however, with a number of crews lining up behind them in the bid to claim the national title.

Sam Conrad and Duncan Free have been rowing together for an extended period of time in Queensland now, and if Conrad is able to recover from his current bout of sickness, they will challenge for the title.

All reports suggest that the boat had been moving very quickly and all rowing fans will be hopeful that Conrad and Free are at 100% in time for the regatta.

Sam Loch and Nick Purnell have also been impressive both at the NSW State Championships and in training at the Australian Institute of Sport and are in the hunt for not only a medal, but also the victory.

Three-times national champions Cameron McKenzie-McHarg and James Marburg are also a crew to be mindful of, as they look to win their third consecutive title having claimed their first victory in 2006.

Other crews to watch will be Matthew Ryan and Fergus Pragnell, Brodie Buckland and Tom Larkins, Joshua Booth and Francis Hegerty, William Lockwood and John Linke, and Bryn Coudraye and Tom Swann.

The final for the men’s pair will be held on Friday morning, and is part of a great line up of racing to kick start the first day of finals.


Thursday 24 February

Morgan aims to defend title on home soil

South Australian rower Chris Morgan will look to defend his Australian national title in the men’s single scull when the 2011 Australian Rowing Championships is held at West Lakes from March 7–13.

Morgan, who last weekend took out the South Australian title just a week after also claiming the NSW State Championships, will be eager to add his second national title to his trophy cabinet on his home course.

Morgan’s victory in last year’s event at Nagambie Lakes cemented the Adelaide Uni club member’s position within Australia’s sculling echelon and a victory in a fortnight’s time will aid his bid to be part of the 2012 London Olympic Games team.

If Morgan walks away with the title he will also become the first man to defend the event since Duncan Free won five in a row between 2000–2004.

Morgan however will face a stern challenge with no fewer than four previous champions also contesting the event.

Murray Bridge and South Australian team mate James McRae, despite not yet winning a national title in the men’s single scull, has been the closest to Morgan in the last two regattas. McRae fell less than a second short of victory at the Sydney International Regatta Centre, before finishing second behind Morgan in Adelaide by two boat lengths.

James McRae (L) and Chris Morgan

Triple Australian champion David Crawshay will aim to add his fourth title in the event. Crawshay, who is also the Olympic champion in the men’s double scull, won in 2005, 2007 and 2009, and will be hoping that the trend continues and he fills the top position on the podium in 2011.

Crawshay’s Beijing crew mate Scott Brennan will also be a contender as he aims to win the title that he walked away with in 2006 at Lake Barrington in Tasmania. Brennan, who has not been on the Australian team since Beijing after concentrating on his medical studies, has been training hard at the AIS and is well and truly back in selection contention.

2008 champion Dan Noonan, as well as Jared Bidwell, Karsten Forsterling, Nick Hudson and Sasha Belonogoff promise to make the final, and indeed the fight to be in the final, very tight and all that turn up to the regatta can expect some fireworks in one of the toughest events on the program.


Thursday 24 February

Full Interstate Regatta draw

Fierce interstate rowing rivals Victoria and New South Wales have been drawn in neighbouring lanes for the King’s Cup at the 2011 Australian Rowing Championships and Interstate Regatta.

New South Wales drew Lane 6 and Victoria was placed in Lane 7 this afternoon as the official draw was held at the West Lakes rowing venue in Adelaide that will host the regatta from March 7–13.

New South Wales, who have won the past three King’s Cups, will enter the race as firm favourites once again, boasting a crew made up entirely of Australian representative rowers.

Current Australian men’s eight cox swain Toby Lister will guide the crew that is stroked by Daniel Noonan and also features Fergus Pragnell, Matt Ryan, Nick Purnell, Brodie Buckland, Francis Hegerty, Sam Loch and James Chapman.

Victoria however will be eager to wrestle back the trophy that they virtually owned for the two decades prior to New South Wales’ current streak, and will be aided by the return of Drew Ginn.

Ginn, a triple Olympic Gold medallist, will join the star studded crew that also contains David Crawshay, Josh Dunkley Smith, Josh Booth, Cameron McKenzie-McHarg, James Marburg, John Linke, Karsten Forsterling and cox David Webster.

New South Wales cox Toby Lister, who has featured in the past two King’s Cup victories, said it will add to the spectacle being drawn alongside Victoria.

“It’s a positive getting drawn next to Victoria as we will be able to really judge our race off them,” Lister said. “They have a really good crew this year and are obviously strengthened by the return of Drew (Ginn) who will add a lot of experience and technique to the boat.”

Lister said that there is a good feeling in the NSW camp.

“We’ve spoken to a small degree about winning our fourth in a row but we have to follow the process still and concentrate on how we row. It’s going to be really tough.

“There has been a buzz amongst the group and that flows right through every crew in the state. We have built a really strong core in our King’s Cup squad and everyone bar one has featured in a King’s Cup victory.”

The King’s Cup will be the last race on the program and will be held at 1.45pm (South Australia time) on Sunday 13 March.

King’s Cup Lane Draw

Lane 1 South Australia
Lane 2 Western Australia
Lane 3 Queensland
Lane 4 Tasmania
Lane 5 Australian Capital Territory
Lane 6 New South Wales
Lane 7 Victoria

Download the full Interstate Regatta draw (pdf, 57kb).

SA Kings Cup Rowing crew members, (LtoR), Bryn Coudraye, James McRae and Chris Morgan with the Kings Cup. SA drew lane one for the race to be held at West Lakes on March 13th 2011.
Photo courtesy Bryan Charlton


Tuesday 22 February

Senators treated to their own rowing experience

Rowing Australia and the National Rowing Centre of Excellence this morning welcomed three special guests down in Yarralumla Bay, on a significant day in the current Olympic cycle.

Minister for Sport Senator Mark Arbib, Senator Kate Lundy and Senator Cory Bernardi took the opportunity to enjoy their own rowing experience when they joined Sarah Cook in a coxless four and had a 45 minute row around Lake Burley Griffin.

Senator Arbib took his first strokes on flat water following a long association with surf boat rowing and enjoyed his session with Senator Bernardi, a former Australian National Team rower in 1988 and 1989, and Senator Lundy, herself a keen rower and patron of Canberra Rowing Club. Sarah Cook, a 2008 Beijing Olympian and current scholarship holder at the AIS, was able to pass on some advice to the politicians and to demonstrate the beauty and difficulty of the sport.

Senator Arbib, having returned to safer ground, then accompanied the AIS/National Men’s Head Coach Noel Donaldson in an on water coaching session as the AIS squad went through their training paces.

The visit of the three Senators to the centre of Australia’s elite rowing operations was timely given that it came on the same day that the AIS was announced as the official Olympic Training Centre.

Senator Arbib also took the opportunity to tour the newly completed office building at Yarralumla Bay and to further familiarise himself with the operations and programs of Rowing Australia and the National Rowing Centre of Excellence.

Sarah Cook strokes a four featuring Senator Cory Bernardi, Senator Mark Arbib Minister for Sport and Senator Kate Lundy on Lake Burley Griffin
The Senators and Sarah Cook discuss the finer points of technique after their row


Monday 21 February

Position vacant: Rowing ACT Administration/Development Officer

This position involves both administration and development of Rowing in the ACT. It will involve management, communication and coordination of the sport's volunteers, contractors and members, and will focus on coach mentoring and development, as well as club development.

Duties:
The Administrative/Development Officer will: Manage,co-ordinate and implement policy of Rowing ACT, co-ordinate regattas and events, liaise with the Regatta Entry Coordinator and Boat Race Officials, assist the accounts contractor with banking, accounts management and identify, apply for and acquit grants as required. The development component of the job involves mentoring and supporting coaches in clubs and schools, and organising and assisting clubs to conduct annual/holiday camps to introduce new junior rowers to the sport, and assist retention of existing rowers. The successful applicant will be employed for 30 hours per week. The Office location has not yet been finalised following the move by Rowing Australia, but will probably be located in Yarralumla Bay. The expectation is that set office hours would be worked and that on the water coach mentoring would be by mutual agreement, with clubs, coaches and their crews. The successful applicant will be required to attend regattas, and clubs as part of their duties.

Salary:$38,000 (including super)

Selection Criteria:

Essential

  • Good communication and organisational skills
  • Comprehensive knowledge of the sport of rowing
  • Extensive experience as a coach or rower equivalent to Level 2 NCAS accreditation
  • Working with children check

Desirable

  • Level 2 NCAS Coaching Accreditation
  • Level 1/Basic First Aid

Closing date: 4 Mar 2011

Applications to David Bagnall
E-mail: davidbagnall7@gmail.com
Contact:
(02) 6247 4615 (phone)
0447 582 537 (mob)


Monday 21 February

Battle Royale on the cards for women’s single scull

The open women’s single scull title promises to be an exciting contest at the 2011 Australian Rowing Championships as athletes battle it out for the national title.

A bevy of Olympic and world championship Australia representatives will battle it out for places in the final, with Sally Kehoe attempting to win the title for the third consecutive year.

Sally Kehoe

Kehoe, who is returning from wrist surgery post-Christmas, is slowly increasing her on water time and had a good hit out at the New South Wales State Rowing Championships, where she made the final.

Kehoe first claimed the single scull title in 2005, before winning again in 2009 at Lake Barrington, and then defending the trophy at Nagambie Lakes last year, but is set to face challenges from a number of corners in 2011.

Kerry Hore won the NSW State Championships earlier this month and will enter the regatta as the firm favourite.

Hore, who was part of the women’s double scull with Kim Crow in 2010 that won silver at the World Championships, has continued her strong improvement following a year away from the sport after the Beijing Olympics and will be looking to establish herself as Australia’s number one female sculler.

Her partner from Lake Karapiro in New Zealand, Crow, will also be in the mix on finals day as she continues her successful transition from sweep rowing to sculling. Crow only made the permanent switch after the 2009 World Championships and will be eager to win her first national title in the women’s single scull.

Others to watch out for are Pippa Savage, who was Australia’s representative in the event at the 2008 Beijing Olympic Games, along with fellow Olympians Sarah Cook, Nat Bale, Amy Ives and Brooke Pratley. Robyn Selby Smith will also push for a place in the final after showing strong early season form.

The heats of the women’s single scull will be held on the first morning of the regatta, while the A Final will be run at 8.15am on Friday morning.


Monday 21 February

Vale Jack Howson OBE JP

Rowing Australia mourns the passing of Jack Howson OBE JP, former President of the Australian Amateur Rowing Council and lifelong contributor to the Australian sporting community.

Jack was a successful oarsman before devoting his life to the leadership and administration of sporting organisations. He was particularly influential in the management of rowing and swimming as well as contributing significantly to the Olympic and Commonwealth Games movements.

Jack’s lifelong enthusiasm and devotion to sport earned him universal admiration and respect. A summary of Jack’s achievements is attached (pdf, 446kb) and illustrates his outstanding contribution not only to the sport of rowing but also to the broader West Australian and Australian sporting communities.

Rowing Australia extends its deepest condolences to Jack’s family and friends.


Thursday 17 February

Record numbers enter 2011 Australian National Championships

Entries have now closed for the 2011 Australian Rowing Championships and Interstate Regatta with a record number of entries received for the event that will be staged at West Lakes in Adelaide.

West Lakes will host the event for the first time since 1999 and preparations are well underway at the picturesque course on the western edge of Adelaide.

Late afternoon light at West Lakes

1261 crews have committed to the event, which breaks the record set last year in Nagambie by 19 crews.

1649 individual athletes will suit up for the seven day regatta, which will consist of 93 separate events.

With just 18 days remaining until the first race gets underway at 8am on Monday 7 March, anticipation is already building and this will only be further heightened this Sunday when the draw for the King’s Cup and Queen’s Cup is made.

NSW will be looking to add their fourth consecutive title in the King’s Cup and have a powerful crew that will have favouritism heading into the race. The crew features eight men (James Chapman, Samuel Loch, Francis Hegerty, Brodie Buckland, Nick Purnell, Matthew Ryan, Fergus Pragnell and Daniel Noonan) who have all represented Australia at World Cup, World Championship or Olympic level, while current Australian coxen Toby Lister will guide them.

However Victoria also boasts an impressive crew that has the potential to wrestle back the trophy that they virtually owned for two decades.

Triple Olympic gold medallist Drew Ginn returns to the crew that also features Karsten Forsterling, John Linke, James Marburg, Cameron McKenzie-McHarg, Joshua Booth, Josh Dunkley-Smith and David Crawshay, while David Webster will look to add a King’s Cup to his impressive résumé as a cox.

Full details of the draw will be made available on Monday morning.


Wednesday 16 February

Seeking applications for three new positions – High Performance Development Coordinators in New South Wales, Victoria and Western Australia

In the drive for sustainable international medal winning performances, the NRCE is establishing three full-time High Performance Development Coordinator roles based in New South Wales, Victoria, and Western Australia. These roles are tasked with driving the high performance development programs for each state. This is an exciting opportunity for ambitious individuals who seeks to make large contributions to high performance rowing in these states and ultimately Australia.

High Performance Development Coordinator – New South Wales
Download the position description and details relating to the application process.
Applications close 5.00 pm Wednesday 16 March 2011.

High Performance Development Coordinator – Victoria
Download the position description and details relating to the application process.
Applications close 5.00 pm Wednesday 16 March 2011.

High Performance Development Coordinator – Western Australia
Download the position description and details relating to the application process.
Applications close 5.00 pm Wednesday 16 March 2011.


Tuesday 15 February

RA media release:
Olympian Hore claims double at NSW Championships

Monday 14 February

2004 Athens Olympic bronze medallist Kerry Hore (TAS) continued her excellent run of form over the weekend as she won the women’s single scull and women’s double scull titles at the 2011 NSW State Rowing Championships.

Hore, who rows out of the Australian Institute of Sport in Canberra, started her regatta with a strong performance in the women’s single scull, winning against a quality field.

The Tasmanian burst out of the start in the final to establish a lead after the first 500m and held her advantage for the whole course to win in a time of 7:39.56.

Hore won by just under a boat length from fellow AIS rower, Kim Crow (VIC), with Brooke Pratley (NSW) in third place.

Hore then combined with Crow to win the women’s double scull title in a time of 7:19.86. The 2010 World Championship silver medallist crew had too much power for Sarah Cook (ACT) and Brooke Pratley (NSW), who finished 5.5 seconds behind in second place, while Robyn Selby Smith (VIC) and Amy Ives (NSW) were third.

Sarah Tait (VIC) and Phoebe Stanley (VIC), who finished fourth at the 2010 World Championships in the women’s pair, had no trouble taking the NSW state title in a time of 7:26.03, while the pair then combined with Pauline Frasca (VIC) and Kate Hornsey (TAS) to win the women’s four.

In the men’s pair, three times Olympic gold medallist, Drew Ginn (VIC), won a thrilling final with new partner Joshua Dunkley Smith (VIC) in a time of 6:41.05.

In a quality packed field featuring a bevy of Olympians and world championship representatives, Ginn and Dunkley Smith were in sixth place through 500m before surging through the field to hit the lead in the third 500m and held off Sam Loch (NSW) and Nicholas Purnell (NSW) in a gripping finale.

2008 Beijing Olympians Sam Conrad (QLD) and Duncan Free (QLD) were scratched shortly before the race as Conrad failed to recover from a bout of the flu.

Chris Morgan (SA) claimed the final of the men’s single scull, while he then combined with David Crawshay (VIC) to also take the final of the men’s double scull.

Athletes will now turn their attentions to the 2011 Australian Rowing Championships which will be held at West Lakes in Adelaide from March 7–13.

Media contact David Polglase, 0401 453 041


Tuesday 15 February

2011 Australian National Championships entries close extended

The closing time for entries in the 2011 Australian National Championships has been extended until Wednesday 16th February.

Please note the new closing times in each state are:

  • 23:30hrs (Adelaide time)
  • 00:00hrs midnight (AEDT, NSW, ACT, VIC,TAS)
  • 23:00hrs (QLD)
  • 21:00hrs (WA)

Go to ROMS to enter.

Download Bulletin 2 (pdf, 1.5mb).


Friday 11 February

WCSN broadcasting of the 2011 Australian Rowing Championships

RA and WCSN are proud to once again be webcasting FREE and LIVE the Australian Rowing Championships for the Australian Rowing community!

Details (pdf, 635kb)


Friday 11 February

RA media release:
Gold medallists line up as selectors look to London

Thursday 10 February

Australia’s top rowers will look to strike an early blow in the 2011 selection battle as they take to the water in the New South Wales State Championships starting tomorrow at the Sydney International Regatta Centre.

The regatta offers the competitive returns of a number of Olympians, with 2008 Beijing Olympic gold medallists Drew Ginn (VIC) and Scott Brennan (TAS) both available for selection in 2011.

Triple Olympic gold medallist Ginn will partner Joshua Dunkley Smith (VIC) in the men’s pair, and also row in a men’s four, while Brennan will row in the men’s single scull and then combine with Karsten Forsterling (VIC) in the men’s double scull.

Rowing Australia National High Performance Director Andrew Matheson said the return of more Olympians to the program is a massive boost.

“We made great steps forward in 2010 and won eight medals at the World Championships, but the return of guys of the calibre of Scott and Drew is always welcomed,” Matheson said.

“When you throw in the return of Sam Conrad and Duncan Free coming back across to the sweep program it will create a good battle for places in the men’s four, eight and pair. We are just going to have to look closely at which of these boats gains priority.”

The men’s single and double scull promises some tight racing over the weekend with no fewer than eight rowers set to challenge for medals.

Aside from Brennan and Forsterling, David Crawshay (VIC) will row with Chris Morgan (SA), Jared Bidwell (QLD) will partner Dan Noonan (NSW) and Nicholas Hudson (NSW) will row with James McRae (SA).

Kim Crow (VIC) and Kerry Hore (TAS) will look to continue their strong combination in the women’s double scull after winning the silver medal at the 2010 World Rowing Championships. Their main competition will come from Sally Kehoe (QLD) and Brooke Pratley (NSW).

In the women’s pair dual Olympian Sarah Tait (VIC) will race with Phoebe Stanley (VIC), while Pauline Frasca will row with Kate Hornsey (TAS).

The NSW State Championships will provide all aspiring Australian team members with a good warm up regatta ahead of the 2011 Australian Rowing Championships in Adelaide from March 7–13.

Media contact David Polglase, 0401 453 041


Wednesday 9 February

Win zooties signed by Olympic gold medallists

In the lead up to the 2011 Australian Rowing Championships, Rowing Australia is looking to extend the image galleries on its Facebook page.

Despite having many photos of the Australian team in action, RA is chasing high quality photos of club and school rowing.

Two prizes are available for what RA selects as the best club or school rowing photos. Photos may be of life around the boathouse, crews on the water or any other aspect of school or club rowing.

The prizes are two zooties signed by 2008 Olympic Gold Medallists Drew Ginn and Duncan Free (M2-), and David Crawshay and Scott Brennan (M2x).

Email your photos to rowingaustraliamedia@gmail.com and Rowing Australia will add these photos onto its Facebook page.

Entries close on Friday 18 March, five days after the 2011 Australian Rowing Championships end.

To be eligible to win the prizes you must also be a fan of the Rowing Australia Facebook page; to do this simply visit www.facebook.com/#!/pages/Rowing-Australia/149838582921 and press the “Like” button.


Wednesday 9 February

Win zooties signed by Olympic gold medallists

In the lead up to the 2011 Australian Rowing Championships, Rowing Australia is looking to extend the image galleries on its Facebook page.

Despite having many photos of the Australian team in action, RA is chasing high quality photos of club and school rowing.

Two prizes are available for what RA selects as the best club or school rowing photos. Photos may be of life around the boathouse, crews on the water or any other aspect of school or club rowing.

The prizes are two zooties signed by 2008 Olympic Gold Medallists Drew Ginn and Duncan Free (M2-), and David Crawshay and Scott Brennan (M2x).

Email your photos to rowingaustraliamedia@gmail.com and Rowing Australia will add these photos onto its Facebook page.

Entries close on Friday 18 March, five days after the 2011 Australian Rowing Championships end.

To be eligible to win the prizes you must also be a fan of the Rowing Australia Facebook page; to do this simply visit www.facebook.com/#!/pages/Rowing-Australia/149838582921 and press the “Like” button.


Wednesday 9 February

Calling for Expressions of Interest for National Team Managers 2011/12

Rowing Australia and the National Rowing Centre of Excellence are now calling for Expressions of Interest for the following positions:

  • Team Manager – Adaptive
    • World Cup Tour 2011
    • World Championship Tour 2011
    • World Cup Tour 2012
    • Paralympic Games Tour 2012
  • Team Manager – Europe 2011 National Under 23 Tour
  • Team Manager – Europe 2011 National Junior Tour
  • Team Manager – New Zealand 2011 NTID Tour

Download the Team Manager position description (pdf, 49kb) and application details (includes tour details) (pdf, 119kb).

Applications close Wednesday 16 February 2011, close of business.


Tuesday 8 February

Seeking applications for the position of AIS/National Senior Coach - Adaptive

An exciting opportunity currently exists to coach in a focussed and integrated adaptive rowing program based at the National Rowing Centre of Excellence in Canberra.

The role has a clear focus on delivering results at the London Paralympic Games in 2012, and create a platform for future international success for the program.

Download the position description (pdf, 147kb) and details relating to the application process (pdf, 78kb).

Applications close 5.00 pm Wednesday 16 February 2011.


Saturday 5 February

RA media release:
Rowing Australia benefits from new funding boost

Friday 4 February

Rowing Australia CEO Andrew Dee says Rowing Australia will benefit from the Federal Government’s new funding boost ahead of the 2012 London Olympic Games.

Minister for Sport Mark Arbib yesterday announced a $2.5 million funding boost under the Government’s Green and Gold Project, with rowing one of ten sports benefitting from the additional funding.

Rowing Australia received $300,000 and Dee said the extra funding would be crucial as preparations continue for London.

“Rowing Australia is delighted that the Federal Government is throwing its support behind Australia’s Olympic sporting programs and our crews will certainly benefit from this extra funding,” Dee said.

“We are in a crucial phase of our preparation for London and the next 7 months will have a vital impact on the success we can achieve in 2012.

“We are extremely grateful for the funding we receive from the Government and this additional boost will enhance our elite high performance program and assist us in achieving our goal of winning Olympic medals in London next year.”

Media contact David Polglase, 0401 453 041


Wednesday 2 February

Alice McNamara wins the Empire State Building Run-Up

Congratulations to Australian Rowing Team member Alice McNamara who today won the Empire State Building Run-Up in New York.

The 24-year-old, who was part of the women’s lightweight double scull crew in 2010, completed the 86 storey stair climb in just over 13 minutes, in what was her debut in the event.

McNamara had won the chance to compete in the event after winning her first ever stair climb race last year in Melbourne, ascending the Eureka Tower.

In New York, McNamara said after the race it was one of the toughest things she has done.

"It’s fantastic," McNamara said."Even if it’s covered in snow and sleet it’s the greatest city in the world."

McNamara said she was missing her first week of medical school in Melbourne to compete in the Run-Up.

"I think it’s worth it," she said.

McNamara will now return to Australia to continue her training in preparation for the 2011 Australian Rowing Championships, which will be held in Adelaide from March 7 to 13.


Tuesday 1 February

World Rowing e-newsletter, January 2011: now available

Read the January 2011 e-newsletter, and subscribe to future editions.

back to top

 

 

ASC website AOC website APC website World Rowing website Rowing ACT website Rowing NSW website Rowing Queensland website SARA website Rowing Tasmania website Rowing Victoria website Rowing WA website Filippi Rowing Pro Australia Sykes Racing website Croker Oars website Sportlyzer website Stage and Screen Travel Services website iSentia website Designer Paintworks website The JRT Partnership website Iconphoto website